Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมและเจตคติต่อการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF RESEARCH-BASED COMMUNITY LEARNING ON CONCEPTS OF SOCIAL AND CULTURE CHANGE AND ATTITUDES TOWARDS THAI CULTURE CONSERVATION OF TENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.83
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 16 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบทดสอบมโนทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.66 2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทย มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.75 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชา ส 31211 เสน่ห์บางกอก โดยการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน จำนวน 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า t ความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2) นักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนการเรียนรู้ชุมชนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสรุปนักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดี เห็นคุณค่าของชุมชน มีความภูมิใจและถือเป็นหน้าที่ในการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare the concepts of social and culture change of tenth grade students before and after being taught by research-based community learning. 2) compare the attitudes towards Thai culture conservation of tenth grade students before and after being taught by research-based community learning. The sample was sixteen tenth grade students of Chulalongkorn University Secondary Demonstration School. The social and culture change concepts test with the reliability of 0.66 and attitudes test with the reliability of 0.75 were used as data collecting instruments. Six units lesson plans of SO31211 ALL ABOUT BANGKOK were used as the experimental instruments. The t-test, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, frequencies and content analysis were utilized as data analysis.The research results were as follows: 1) the posttest scores of social and culture change concepts of students learned by research-based community learning were higher than pretest scores at 0.01 level of significance. 2) the posttest scores of attitudes towards Thai culture conservation of students learned by research-based community learning were higher than pretest scores at 0.01 level of significance. To sum up, students had good attitudes, valued community and Thai culture and were responsible for Thai culture conservation.
Creative Commons License