Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการทดลองที่มีต่อความใฝ่รู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A COMPARISON OF EXPERIMENTAL MODELS TOWARD THE INQUIRY MIND OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.161
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความใฝ่รู้ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยแบบแผนการทดลองแบบเปลี่ยนแปลงเกณฑ์(กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยแบบแผนการทดลองแบบเปลี่ยนแปลงเกณฑ์เป็นช่วง(กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2) และกลุ่มควบคุม และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคงทนของความใฝ่รู้ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 90 คน โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ (1) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาความรู้ (2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย(descriptives statistic) การทดสอบที(t - test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว(one – way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ(repeated measures ANOVA)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองแต่ละกลุ่มมีความใฝ่รู้หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาความรู้หลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05 และจากการวิเคราะห์เจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้พบว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้หลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ในระยะศึกษาความคงทนของความใฝ่รู้หลังการทดลองพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีความคงทนของความใฝ่รู้เกิดขึ้นหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีความคงทนของความใฝ่รู้สูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the effect of the experimental models toward the inquiry mind of eleventh grade students through changing criterion design(The experimental group 1), the experimental group was proceed by range-bound changing criterion design(The experimental group 2) and the control group and (2) to compare durability level of students’ inquiry mind from the experimental group 1, the experimental group 2 and the control group. The subjects were 90 eleventh grade students in schools where belong to Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area were chosen the sample through purposive sampling of academic year 2012. They were divided by using simple random sampling into an experimental group 1 of 30 students, the experimental group 2 of 30 students and the other 30 students in a control group. Research instruments were (1) inquiry mind behavior assessment (2) inquiry mind attitude test which data analyzed by descriptive statistics T-test one – way ANOVA and repeated measures ANOVA. The research findings were as follow (1) Inquiry mind level of each experimental group was higher after did the experiments were significant difference at .05 level. Inquiry mind behavior score of the experimental group 1 was higher than the experimental group 2 were significant difference at .05 level and from analyzed inquiry mind attitude found mean score of the experimental group 2 was higher than the experimental group 1 were significant difference at .05 level. (2) In the durability level of inquiry mind research, after experiment was found out durability level of inquiry mind of the experimental group was higher than the control group. The durability level of inquiry mind of the experimental group 1 was higher than the experimental group 2 and the control group were significant difference at .05 level.
Share
COinS