Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้แบบลุ่มลึกและความยึดมั่นผูกพันเพื่อความสำเร็จในการอ่านบทความวิจัยของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING DEEP LEARNING AND ENGAGEMENT FOR THE SUCCESS IN RESEARCH ARTICLE READING OF GRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.142
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้แบบลุ่มลึกและความยึดมั่นผูกพันเพื่อความสำเร็จในการอ่านบทความวิจัย 2) เปรียบเทียบการเรียนรู้แบบยึดมั่นผูกพัน การเรียนรู้แบบลุ่มลึก และความสำเร็จในการอ่านบทความวิจัยของนิสิตระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ต่างกันในช่วงก่อนและหลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ตัวอย่างนิสิตอาสาสมัครระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวม 87 คน เข้าร่วมในการทดลองที่มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 4 กลุ่มมีการจัดกระทำ 2 แบบ แต่ละแบบมี 2 ระดับ ทำให้ได้เงื่อนไข 4 แบบ คือ การเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้แบบผูกพัน (E) แบบลุ่มลึก (D) แบบผูกพันและลุ่มลึก (ED) และแบบปกติที่เรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากเอกสาร (CT) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น 4 โปรแกรม แบบสอบถามตรวจสอบการจัดกระทำ และมาตรวัดตัวแปร 3 ชุด คือ มาตรวัดการเรียนรู้แบบยึดมั่นผูกพัน (ENGAGE) การเรียนรู้แบบลุ่มลึก (DEEP) และความสำเร็จในการอ่านบทความวิจัย (READ) ข้อมูลระยะยาวมีการวัด 3 ครั้ง (T=1,2,3) และวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนามสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ (two-way repeated measures MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาทั้ง 4 โปรแกรม ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และคู่มือ แบบฝึกหัด และสื่อการสอน ใช้เวลาในการเรียนการสอนทั้งหมด 6 คาบ คาบละ 2 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที ประกอบด้วย การแนะนำโปรแกรม การเรียนการสอน 6 คาบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้จากการอ่านบทความวิจัยด้านวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน วิจัยเชิงบรรยาย และวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่เป็นภาษาไทย 3 คาบ ภาษาอังกฤษ 3 คาบ และการสรุปผลการเรียนการสอนและวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 3 ตัวแปร โดยการวัดซ้ำ 3 ครั้ง กิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 4 โปรแกรมมีจุดเน้นต่างกันคือ ก) โปรแกรม E เน้นการเลือกบทความ การสอนกลยุทธ์การอ่าน และกิจกรรมกลุ่มในการอ่าน ข) โปรแกรม D เน้นการสร้างบริบทที่จูงใจ การเรียนรู้และทำแบบฝึกหัดด้วยตนเอง และการอภิปราย ค) โปรแกรม ED บูรณาการจุดเน้นของโปรแกรม E และ D และ ง) โปรแกรม CT เน้นการศึกษาเอกสารด้วยตนเองและทำแบบฝึกหัดที่มอบหมาย 2) การเปรียบเทียบเวคเตอร์ค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปร ENGAGE, DEEP และ READ ระหว่างกลุ่มในการทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม (E, D, ED, CT) ก่อนการทดลองพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ แต่หลังการทดลอง พบว่ามีแนวโน้มเชิงเส้นตรงแตกต่างกันเนื่องมาจากอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการจัดกระทำสองแบบ ที่มีต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ตัวแปร ทั้งในการเปรียบเทียบแบบตัวแปรพหุนามและเอกนาม ผลสรุปที่สำคัญ คือมีอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง T, E, และ D อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทั้งแบบ 2 ทางและ 3 ทาง โดยพบว่า ก) โปรแกรม E ทำให้นิสิตมีค่าเฉลี่ย ENGAGE และ READ เพิ่มขึ้นสูง แต่ค่าเฉลี่ย DEEP เพิ่มขึ้นต่ำ ข) โปรแกรม D ทำให้นิสิตมีค่าเฉลี่ย DEEP เพิ่มขึ้นปานกลาง แต่มี ENGAGE และ READ เพิ่มขึ้นต่ำ ค) โปรแกรม ED ทำให้นิสิตมีค่าเฉลี่ย READ เพิ่มขึ้นสูง มี ENGAGE และ DEEP เพิ่มขึ้นปานกลาง และ ง) โปรแกรม CT ทำให้นิสิตมีค่าเฉลี่ยการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ตัวแปรเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to develop a program for enhancing deep and engaged learning for the success in research article reading and 2) to compare students’ deep learning, engaged learning and success in research article reading between groups with different learning enhancement before and after the program implementation. The 87 voluntary graduate students from the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University participated in a four-group experiment with 2 treatments, each of which had 2 levels, indicating 4 treatment conditions of only engaged learning (E), only deep learning (D), both engaged and deep learning (ED) enhancements and control condition with only self learning from documents (CT). The research instruments consisted of 4 different developed programs, a questionnaire measuring manipulation check, and 3 scales measuring deep learning (DEEP), engaged learning (ENGAGE), and success in research article reading (READ). Longitudinal data were measured at three time-points (T=1,2,3) and analyzed by two-way repeated measures MANOVA.Research results were as follows:1) The 4 developed programs consisted of learning organizational plan and manual, exercises and instructional media, and covered 6 phases of 2 hours and 30 minutes in time period. They aimed to enhance learning from reading research articles on classroom action research, description research and experimental research, all of which in Thai as well as English language, each of which for 3periods. The activities enhancing the learning in all 4 programs had different focus as follows: the emphasis of the 4 programs were a) Program E on research article selection, reading strategy instruction, and group reading activities; b) Program D on creating motivational context, self study and practice, and discussion; c) Program ED on the combination of both E and D; and d) Program CT on self study of documents and assignment work.2) The comparison of students’ vector of means of DEEP, ENGAGE and READ among the 4 experiment groups (E, D, ED, CT) before the program implementation indicated that there was no significant difference, but after the program implementation indicated significant different linear trend in terms of the interaction effects of the learning enhancement treatments on the 3 learning outcome measures, both in multivariate and univariate comparisons. The significant conclusions were significant in both two-way and three-way interaction as follows: a) the program E enabled students to get a high increase both in ENGAGE and READ, but a low DEEP; 2) the program D enabled students to get a moderate increase in DEEP but low in ENGAGE and READ; 3) the program ED enabled students to get high increase in READ and moderate in both ENGAGE and DEEP; and 4) the program CT indicated no significant change in the 3 measures of the learning outcomes.
Share
COinS