Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันที่ใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING SHARED INQUIRY DISCUSSION METHOD USING SOCIAL NETWORK ON CRITICAL THINKING SKILL OF FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรวรรณ์ ลัญฉวรรธนะกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์กับกลุ่มที่ใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จำนวน 5 แผน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายแบบปกติในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จำนวน 5 แผน แบบสอบความสามารถทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้ใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ มีการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้ใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบสืบสอบร่วมกันในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ มีทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้วิธีการอภิปรายแบบปกติในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research study were to 1) compare students’ critical thinking skill scores between before and after using shared inquiry discussion method using social network, and 2) compare critical thinking skill scores between 2 groups of students, one joined in shared inquiry discussion method and another joined in traditional discussion method on social network. The research instruments were five lesson plans using shared inquiry discussion method using social network, five lesson plans using traditional discussion method using social network, and critical thinking skill test. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test.The results were as follows: 1) The students who joined in shared inquiry discussion method using social network had the post-test mean scores on critical thinking skill higher than the pre-test mean scores at the .05 level of significance. 2) The students who joined in shared inquiry discussion method using social network had the post-test mean scores on critical thinking skill higher than the students who used discussion method using social network at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License