Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารวิชาการสำหรับโรงเรียนอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR KINDERGARTEN SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.114
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนอนุบาล และพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารวิชาการสำหรับโรงเรียนอนุบาล โดยมีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหาร/ครูของโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับอนุบาล และผู้บริหาร/ครูของโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับโล่รางวัลสถานศึกษาพระราชทาน 9 โรง รวม จำนวน 36,192 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร/ครูของโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับอนุบาล จำนวน 396 โรง โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และผู้บริหาร/ครูของโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับโล่รางวัลสถานศึกษาพระราชทาน จำนวน 4 โรง โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าระดับปฐมวัย/ครู ได้รับข้อมูลกลับคืนจำนวน 371 โรง รวม 1,112 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.69 และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการประเมิน/ตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาล โดยภาพรวมของการบริหารหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารงานที่มีค่าสูงสุด (f=14) คือ การบริหารแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน รองลงมามีค่าเท่ากัน (f=5) คือ การบริหารแบบทางการและการบริหารแบบการเมือง 2) รูปแบบการบริหารวิชาการสำหรับโรงเรียนอนุบาล ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น คือ “รูปแบบการบริหารวิชาการที่เน้นการบูรณาการของรูปแบบการบริหารแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน รูปแบบทางการ และรูปแบบการเมือง (An Academic Management Model which Focuses on the Integration of Collegial, Formal and Political Management Models: CFP Model)" มีลักษณะที่สำคัญ คือ 1) เป้าหมาย 1.1) ระดับที่กำหนดเป้าหมาย โดยระดับการศึกษาปฐมวัย 1.2) กระบวนการกำหนดเป้าหมาย โดยใช้วิธีการตกลงร่วมกันของผู้บริหารและครู 1.3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเป้าหมายและการตัดสินใจ โดยยึดตามเป้าหมายที่ตกลงร่วมกันของผู้บริหารและครู 2) โครงสร้างองค์กร 2.1) ลักษณะของกระบวนการตัดสินใจ โดยการตัดสินใจขึ้นอยู่กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน 2.2) ลักษณะของโครงสร้าง โดยใช้แนวนอน 3) สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก 3.1) ความเชื่อมโยงกับสภาพแวดล้อม โดยอาจจะ “มี" หรือ “ไม่" ขึ้นอยู่กับผู้นำ 4) ภาวะผู้นำ 4.1) ลีลาของภาวะผู้นำ โดยผู้นำเป็นทั้งคนกลางและผู้มีส่วนร่วม 4.2) รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยผู้นำมีส่วนร่วมและปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the current and the desired academic management methods for kindergarten schools and 2) to develop a new method for managing kindergarten schools. The research methodology consists of five steps. The population contains a total of 36,192 schools which offer early childhood curriculum; 9 of these received the “best practice" award. From the population, 396 schools (by multi-step sampling) and 4 schools with the “Best Practice" award (by specific sampling) were selected as the sample group. A total of 1112 questionnaires were sent to the sample group; responses were received from 371 schools (93.69%). The schools’ headmasters, deputy directors of academic activities and early childhood teachers were the data providers. The instruments used in this research consisted of questionnaires, structured interview form, and evaluation form for assessing suitability and feasibility of the proposed model. The parameters used for the statistical analysis of the quantitative data included mean (xˉ), percentile (%), frequency (f) and standard deviation (S.D.) The research findings are summarized below.1) In the study on the current and desired academic management models with regard to educational curriculum, learning experience, and assessment and evaluation; it was found that the most desirable model is the Collegial Model (f=14), followed by the Formal Model (f=5) and the Political Model (f=5) respectively.2) The academic management model for kindergarten schools developed in this study is called “An Academic Management Model which Focuses on the Integration of Collegial, Formal and Political Management Models (CFP Model)". This model comprises four elements: 1) Goals – 1.1 The level at which the goals are determined: preschoolers education, 1.2 The process by which the goals are determined: the agreement between teachers and a management team and 1.3 The relationship between goals and decision-making: based on the agreed goals; 2) Organization structure – 2.1 Nature of decision-making process: by colleagues (Collegial), 2.2 Nature of structure: lateral 3) External environment – a linkage to environment maybe “closed or open" depends on the leader; 4) Leadership – 4.1 Style of leadership: head is both participant and mediator and 4.2 Related leadership model: leaders will be both transformational and participative interpersonal style.
Creative Commons License