Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอนสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGIES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอน (2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอน และ (3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอนสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 342 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครู และบุคลากร จำนวน 663 คน เครื่องมือคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างกลยุทธ์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่งเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอนในสภาพปัจจุบันโดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ( = 3.94, S.D. = 0.80)และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด( = 4.75, S.D. =0.51) ส่วนจุดแข็งได้แก่ ด้านมีภาพอนาคตและวิสัยทัศน์ (PNImodified =18.50) ด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified = 19.82) ด้านใส่ใจการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน การให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน (PNImodified = 19.83)จุดอ่อนได้แก่ ด้านเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศเชิงบวกและความคาดหวังเพื่อความสำเร็จในการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified =22.74) ด้านใส่ใจความก้าวหน้าของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (PNImodified = 21.40) ด้านสื่อสารเพื่อสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครองและชุมชน (PNImodified =21.20) มีโอกาสได้แก่ ด้านการเมือง/นโยบายของรัฐ (PNImodified =20.26) ด้านสังคม (PNImodified=20.54) และภาวะคุกคามได้แก่ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ (PNImodified=21.29)ด้านเทคโนโลยี (PNImodified =21.13)กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำด้านการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 20 กลยุทธ์ของ 6 ประเด็นกลยุทธ์ดังนี้ (1) เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศเชิงบวกด้านการเรียนการสอน (2)ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าของครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (3)พัฒนาการสื่อสารเพื่อการสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครองและชุมชน (4) สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน (5) พัฒนาการบริหารหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน (6) พัฒนาการวางภาพอนาคตและวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the current state and desirable attributes of instructional leadership, 2) to analyze strength, weakness, opportunity and threats on instructional leadership and 3) to develop strategies for the development of instructional leadership for secondary school administrators. The population used for this research were Secondary Educational Service Office-affiliated schools out of which 342 schools are selected as sample groups. Responses were obtained from 663 people who are the school principals, academic administration vice-principals, subject co-ordinators, teaching and non-teaching staffs. The tools used in this research were a questionnaire and a strategy congruity and feasibility assessment form. Statistical methods were used to analyse the data,i.e. frequency, percentage, mean,standard deviation,PNImodified value and content analysis. The results revealed the high average value of the current state of instructional leadership shown by the secondary school managers (= 3.94, S.D. = 0.80). While the value of the desirable attributes of instructional leadership is high, improvements to (= 4.75, S.D. = 0.51) should be sought. The strengths were the future prospect and vision (PNImodified = 18.50),curriculum and academic activities (PNImodified = 19.82)and attention to studentâs learning, consulting, and problems (PNImodified =19.83). The weaknesses were promotion of positive academic environment and expectation of academic success (PNImodified=22.74), attention to the progress of teachers and other educational staffs (PNImodified= 21.40) and supportive communication from parents andcommunity (PNImodified=21.20). Opportunities were the political policies (PNImodified=20.26) and social aspects (PNImodified=20.54). The threats were economic factors (PNImodified =21.29) and technological aspect (PNImodified=21.13).The strategies for the development of instructional leadershipshould contain 6 strategic issues and 20 strategies, i.e. Strategic issue 1. Encouragement of positive academic environment, strategic issues 2.Promotion of career progress of academic staffs, strategic issue 3.Development of communication for supportive assistance from parents and community, strategic issue 4. Support for students' learning, strategic issue 5. Improvement of curricular management and learning administrations and strategic issue 6. Development of future visualization and mutual vision.
Creative Commons License