Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาเทคนิคการปฏิบัติโน้ตประดับสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR ORGANIZING MUSIC INSTRUCTION TO DEVELOP ORNAMENTATION TECHNIQUES FOR INTERMEDIATE PIANO STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐวุฒิ บริบูรณ์วิรีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนโน้ตประดับสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นกลาง และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะโน้ตประดับสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน 2) ผู้สอนจำนวน 10 คน 3) หนังสือสอบวัดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทักษะเปียโนระดับเกรด 4 และ ระดับเกรด 5 ของสถาบัน Trinity College London และ 4) ชั้นเรียนการสอบวัดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทักษะโน้ตประดับระดับเกรด 4 และเกรด 5 จำนวน 5 ชั้นเรียน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และแบบสังเกตชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้พื้นฐานในการปฏิบัติทักษะโน้ตประดับ โดยมีการสอนด้วยการสอดแทรกเนื้อหาของโน้ตประดับไปพร้อมกับบทประพันธ์ และการจัดการเรียนการสอนเน้นการสาธิตเป็นหลัก 2. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ด้านทักษะพิสัย และด้านจิตพิสัย 2) ด้านเนื้อหาที่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาด้านทฤษฎี เนื้อหาด้านปฏิบัติ และเนื้อหาด้านบริบททางประวัติศาสตร์ของบทประพันธ์ 3) ด้านกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย การสาธิต การวิเคราะห์ การวิจารณ์ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การใช้เสียงก่อนสัญลักษณ์ การวางแผนฝึกซ้อม และการแสดง 4) ด้านสื่อ ประกอบด้วย หนังสือประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีและวรรณคดีดนตรี แบบฝึกหัดด้านเทคนิค แบบฝึกหัดด้านทฤษฎี เว็บไซด์ ซีดีเพลง MP3 และการแสดงสด 5) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย การประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน การประเมินผลท้ายชั่วโมงเรียน และการประเมินผลหลังเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1. to study the authentic teaching environment of ornamentation for intermediate piano students and 2. to propose guidelines for organizing music instruction to develop ornamentation techniques for intermediate piano students. The samples were selected from 1) 5 experts 2) 10 instructors 3) the Trinity College of Music standard practice examination skills books grade 4 and 5 and 4) 5 classes of students preparing for the exams at grade 4 and 5. The Research tools include questionnaires, interview schedules, document analysis forms and classroom observation forms. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and content analysis.The results of the study were as follows 1. The majority of instructors aim to teach the basic knowledge of the ornamentations through compositions and the principal teaching method is demonstrations. 2. The guidelines for organizing music instruction to develop ornamentation techniques for intermediate piano students are divided into 5 respects as follow 1) the objectives of instruction should consider 3 domains of learning behavior including the cognitive domain, psycho – motor domain and affective domain 2) the contents should comprise of theoretical, practical and the historical context of the compositions 3) the classroom activities should include demonstration, analysis, criticism, inspiring activities, sound before sign, practicing techniques, and performances 4) the instructional media includes the history of music and literature books, music theory books, exercise technique books, websites, CD, MP3, and live performances. 5) the assessments should take place during the classes, at the end of classes, and after study.
Creative Commons License