Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED NON-FORMAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY OF THE MEMBERS OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH COUNCILS AT TAMBON LEVEL
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.59
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล2. เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบลสู่ชุมชนการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนตำบลพระปฐมเจดีย์ อ.เมือง จ. นครปฐม จำนวน 30 คน การจัดกิจกรรมใช้ระยะเวลา 8 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 52 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 6 ชนิด คือ 1.แบบวัดระดับความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและแบบสอบถามความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล 2. แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล 3. แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล 4.แบบวัดทักษะเรื่องความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล 5. แบบวัดทัศนคติเรื่องความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล 6.แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบ (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.กิจกรรมที่ช่วยส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนตำบลดำเนินการตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยมีเนื้อหาครอบคลุม 11 ด้าน คือ 1.บทบาทและหน้าที่ของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนตำบล 2.ภาวะผู้นำ 3.การสื่อสาร 4.คุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่พึงประสงค์ 5.มารยาทในที่ประชุม 6.การศึกษาชุมชน 7.แผนที่เดินดิน 8.การจัดการความรู้ 9.การเขียนโครงการ 10.การติดต่อประสานงาน และ 11.การประชาสัมพันธ์ หลังการทดลอง พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติเรื่องความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.52. แนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสมาชิกสภาเด็กและเยาวชนระดับตำบลสามารถมีเนื้อหาออกเป็น 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.ด้านแผนกิจกรรม 2.ด้านผู้เรียน 3.ด้านผู้สอน 4.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม 5.ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน 6.ด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้จัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the activity of non-formal education to enhance social responsibility of local children and youth council members. 2) to purpose the guideline of non-formal education activity to enhance social responsibility of local children and youth council members to commurity.The research was a quasi-experimental research. The sample consisted of 30 local children and youth council members in Tambon Phrapathomchedi, Amphur Muang, Nakhonpathom. Activities were organized for 8 days, totally 52 hours. There were six research instruments: 1) social responsibility test and questionnaire regarding the needs of activity of local children and youth council members. 2) activity plan of non-formal education to enhance social responsibility of local children and youth council members. 3) the knowledge test of social responsibility of local children and youth council members. 4) the skill test of social responsibility of local children and youth council members. 5) the attitude test of social responsibility of local children and youth council members. 6) the activity guidelines of non-formal education to enhance social responsibility of local children and youth council members. The data were analyzed by using means, standard deviation, dependent-samples, t-test at .05 level of significance.The research results were as follows:1) The activities enhancing social responsibility of local children and youth council member were consisted of 11 content aspects; 1) the roles and duties of local children and youth council members. 2) leadership 3) communication 4) moral and ethics 5) manners in the meeting 6) community study 7) walkingmap 8) knowledge management 9) project writing 10) coordination and 11) public relation. After the experiment, the score of knowledge skills and attitude the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistial significant at .05 level of .05.2) The activitied guidelines of non-formal education to enhancing social responsibility of local children and youth council members were consisted of 6 aspects; 1) activity plan 2) learners 3) instructors 4) activities 5) teaching materials and 6) place for doing activities.
Share
COinS