Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนจากการวิเคราะห์แนวปฏิบัติดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PROPOSED ASSESSMENT GUIDELINE OF STUDENT DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพและปัญหาของการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนที่ดี 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนสอดคล้องกับการประเมินตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 1) ครูทั่วประเทศโดยแบ่งตามเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา (สพม.) และขนาดโรงเรียน จำนวน 1,240 คน 2) สถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติดี (Good practice) จำนวน 6 สถานศึกษา 3) นักวิชาการจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 10 คนและครูในสถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติดี (Good practice) จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูมีการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนครบทั้งแปดคุณลักษณะ บางสถานศึกษามีการกำหนดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์เพิ่มเติม มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการพัฒนาและประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน วิธีการวัด/ประเมินส่วนใหญ่ใช้การสังเกตโดยใช้เครื่องมือคือ แบบสังเกตร่วมกับใบรายชื่อนักเรียน โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการประเมินและการตัดสินผลส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นรายภาค สำหรับเกณฑ์จะใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินแบบองค์รวมโดยมีระดับเกณฑ์การประเมิน 4 ระดับ ในด้านสภาพปัญหา/อุปสรรค พบว่า คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์และตัวชี้วัดมีลักษณะเป็นนามธรรม ยากต่อการวัด วิธีการวัดยังคงใช้การวัดแบบเดิมเหมือนกับการวัดจิตพิสัย สำหรับเครื่องมือขาดความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงปฏิบัติ และการตัดสินผลการประเมินไม่ตรงกับความเป็นจริง 2) สถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติดี (Good practice) 6 สถานศึกษา ปฏิบัติได้สอดคล้องกันตามแนวการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) แนวทางการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน สถานศึกษาต้องจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการในการพัฒนาและประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน ซึ่งต้องมีการกำหนดหน้าที่อย่างชัดเจน มีการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนอย่างเป็นระบบขั้นตอน รวมทั้งสถานศึกษาควรจัดทำคู่มือระดับสถานศึกษา จัดอบรม/สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผล วิธีการประเมินควรแยกทั้งจากกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรม/โครงการของสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งระบุผู้ประเมินให้ชัดเจน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ควรเป็นแบบสังเกตร่วมกับใบรายชื่อนักเรียนรวมทั้งผลงานที่นักเรียนทำ และประเมินผู้เรียนเป็นรายคาบอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze the state and problem of assessing the desired characteristics of learners ; and 2) to analyze assess desired characteristics of learner in good practice schools ; and 3) to purpose guideline to assess the desired characteristics of learners congruence with the assessment of the basic education commission. Sample were 1) 1,240 teachers across the country by divided the area of secondary education and schools size 2) 6 good practice schools. 3) 10 scholars of the basic education commission and 10 teachers good practice school. The results of the study found that 1) teachers assessed the desired characteristics of learners complete all eight characteristics and some schools added desired characteristics. There was committee to develop and assess the desired characteristics of learners. Assessment method used the most was observations by using the observation form and a student list form. Period of time to assess and to grad were a semester. There was using holistic rubric with four-level criteria to assess. The problems were found; desired characteristics and indicators were abstract and difficult to measure, the traditional method was used to measure affective domain lack of feasibility to practice, the grad results were not valid 2) 6 good practice schools ; the instrument were assess desired characteristics congruence with guideline of the basic education commission 3) Guideline for assessment desired characteristics of learners, Schools should be establishes a committee to develop and evaluate the desired characteristics of learners, clearly defined functions. Assessment is a systematic, teachers should study the manual that defines of the basic education commission. School should do a school manual and workshops / seminars about measurement and evaluation. Assessment methods should be separately planed to assign desirable characteristics to assess learning strands and activities / programs of schools, Besides schools should identify the assessor clearly. Instruments should be observation, student list and student of work, and assessment time should be during lessons.
Creative Commons License