Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยการเสริมพลังอำนาจผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHER TEST ITEM CONSTRUCTION COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT MODEL USING TEACHER EMPOWERMENT THROUGH ACTION RESEARCH PROCESS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.33
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพการสร้างแบบสอบทั้งกระบวนการของครูตามบริบทสถานศึกษา (2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยใช้การเสริมพลังอำนาจ ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ (3) เพื่อทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยใช้การเสริมพลังอำนาจ ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการที่พัฒนาขึ้นและ (4) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผล และคุณภาพของการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยใช้การเสริมพลังอำนาจ ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดังกล่าว วิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อแรกใช้การสังเคราะห์ความรู้เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์ครู คละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และภูมิภาค รวม 19 คน วิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อสอง ดำเนินการโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 4 ท่าน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 1 ท่าน รวม 5 ท่าน วิพากษ์คุณภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้น จากนั้นดำเนินการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อสาม คือ การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดังกล่าว โดยผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองใช้ เป็นครูสังกัดโรงเรียนเมืองพัทยา ขนาดใหญ่ กลาง และเล็ก ที่สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม และสุขศึกษา จำนวน 15 คน ส่วนการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อสี่ เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลประเมินสมรรถนะ ผลงานครู และผลการสัมภาษณ์ตามประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ครูผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการกลุ่มเดียวกับการดำเนินการในวัตถุประสงค์ข้อสาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การนำเสนอแผนภูมิในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ประกอบ คำบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังต่อไปนี้ (1) การเลือกพัฒนาสมรรถนะในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการสร้างข้อสอบ ซึ่งอยู่ในขั้นตอนที่ 3 การสร้างข้อสอบ เป็นประเด็นที่มีความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนที่จะต้องพัฒนาให้เกิดขึ้นกับครู โดยจะต้องสามารถพัฒนาสมรรถนะให้สอดคล้องในทางปฏิบัติจริงได้ และครูจะต้องมีพัฒนาการของสมรรถนะอย่างยั่งยืน (2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะฉบับสมบูรณ์ ที่ผ่านการปรับปรุง พัฒนา ประกอบด้วย การดำเนินการ 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 ก่อนทำการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ เป็นการสำรวจข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสามารถในการสร้างข้อสอบของครูก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการ ระยะที่ 2 ระหว่างทำการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ เกี่ยวข้องกับขั้นตอนและรายละเอียดในการดำเนินการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยใช้การเสริมพลัง ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ และระยะที่ 3หลังทำการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ เป็นขั้นตอนในการติดตาม ประเมินผลการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบของครูหลังเข้าร่วมโครงการฯและสรุปผลการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ (3) ผลพัฒนาการรายกิจกรรมของผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการ พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการมีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้น(ได้รับคะแนนรายกิจกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง)จำนวน 8 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.33 กลุ่มที่มีพัฒนาการไม่แตกต่างจากเดิม (ได้รับคะแนนรายกิจกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นหรือลดลงอย่างไม่สม่ำเสมอ) มีจำนวน 2 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.33 และกลุ่มที่ไม่ปรากฏพัฒนาการ (ไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมหรือได้รับคะแนนรายกิจกรรมลดลงและ/หรือคงที่) มีจำนวน 5 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.33 และพบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนมากมีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้น ในการสร้างข้อสอบระดับการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และประเมินค่า (4) ประสิทธิผลของโครงการ สรุปได้ว่า ก่อนเข้าร่วมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะไม่มีผู้ใดผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน แต่หลังจากเข้าร่วมโครงการแล้วพบว่า มีผู้ที่มีสมรรถนะการสร้างข้อสอบผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน จำนวน 6 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.00 ของจำนวนผู้เข้าร่วมทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: (1) investigate the entire process of teachers’ tests constructions in accordance with school context, (2) develop the competency development model for teachers’ item construction through action research processes, (3) trial the competency development model for teachers’ item construction using teacher empowerment through action research processes, and (4) evaluate the effectiveness and quality of the implementation of the competency development model for teachers’ item construction after trialing the competency development model. The first objective was achieved through using the knowledge synthesis method to develop the competency development model based on related literature and interviews of 19 teachers from assorted areas of learning and regions. The research method for the second aim was based on expert criticisms of the quality of the developed competency development model for item construction from four experts in measurement and evaluation and one expert in action research. This was then followed by the research method employed for the third aim, which was the aforementioned experimentation of the competency development model. In the experiment, 15 participants acted as teachers under the large, moderate, and small campuses of Mueang Pattaya schools that taught science, social studies, religion and culture, and health studies. The research approach used for the fourth aim included data collection, competency evaluation results, teachers’ accomplishments, and interview results on the related points. In this approach, the group of data providers was the teachers that participated in the same project as the procession of the third aim. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and various charts with descriptions, and qualitative data were analyzed through content analysis.Research results were as follows. (1) The choice of competency development in points related to item construction, which was in the 3rd stage of test construction, was an urgent point to be developed for teachers. Teachers must be able to develop their competencies according with actual conduct, and teachers must have enduring developments of competency. (2) The complete competency development model that passed adjustments and developments consisted of three operational stages as follows. Stage 1, before action research, was the investigation of preliminary data related to the ability of item construction of teachers before their entry into the project. Stage 2, during the conduct of action research, was related to the steps and details of the procedure of competency development and item construction by teachers past action research processes. Stage 3, after the conduct of action research, was a step in the follow-up and evaluation of the competency development of teachers’ test construction after entry into the project and results summary of competency development. (3) Development results of those who participated in the project revealed that eight people who participated in the project had better developments, which accounted for 53.33%. Moreover, the group of those who did not develop much differently than usual included two people, which accounted for 13.33%, and the group that did not develop included five people, which accounted for 33.33%. It was also found that most participants of the project had better developments in item construction at analytic, synthetic, and evaluative levels. (4) The effectiveness of the project can be summarized that before participations of competency development, no teachers passed the evaluation criteria. After entry into the project however, it was discovered that there were six people who had adequate item construction competency to pass the evaluation criteria, which accounted for 40.00% of all participants.
Creative Commons License