Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of physical learning management based on the concept of neo-humanist on learning achievement of the lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 109 คน โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ หอวัง นนทบุรี สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส จำนวน 54 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 55 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า "ที"ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to compare the average scores in learning achievement of lower secondary school students before and after the implementation of a neo-humanist approach to learning management in physical education, and to measure the impact of the approach by comparing the learning achievement of these students to students that followed conventional teaching methods. The participants were109 students from the seventh grade in Nawamindharachinuthid Horwang school in Nonthaburi under the Office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand. Fifty-four students were assigned to an experimental group that used the neo-humanist approach for learning management in physical education while fifty-five students were assigned to a control group that followed conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of learning activity plans consisting of eight physical education lesson plans in accordance with a neo-humanist approach. The measurement of learning achievement and data were analyzed with means, standard deviations, and t-tests.The research findings were as follows: 1) For both the experimental and the control groups, after following the lesson plans, the mean scores in learning achievement in physical education were significantly higher than their initial scores at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores in learning achievement in physical education of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group after following the lesson plan, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License