Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสีในหลักสูตรระยะสั้นสำหรับนักศึกษาโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวทฤษฎี DBAE
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of organizing drawing and painting activities in short course program for students in Bangkok metropolitan vocational schools based on the DBAE theory
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.213
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการวาดภาพระบายสีหลักสูตรระยะสั้น สำหรับนักศึกษาโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวทฤษฏี DBAE ที่มีองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้านคือ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ 2. เนื้อหาสาระ 3. วิธีการสอน 4. สื่อการเรียนการสอน 5. การวัดและประเมินผล ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) ผู้เรียนในหมวดศิลปกรรมโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน 2) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 4 คน 3) ผู้สอนในหมวดวิชาศิลปกรรม โรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 4 คน และ 4) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางศิลปศึกษาหรือการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสีหลักสูตรระยะสั้น จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบสอบถามความต้องการของผู้เรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสี 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องคือ ผู้อำนวยการ ผู้สอน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ 3. แบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสี หลักสูตรระยะสั้น ซึ่งใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกับด้านทักษะปฏิบัติสูงสุด และเมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสี สรุปสาระสำคัญด้านต่างๆ ได้ดังนี้ ด้านผู้เรียน คือ 1. ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่เพื่อต้องการศึกษาทักษะและความรู้เพิ่มเติม 2. ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ผู้เรียนเห็นด้วยมากกับการสอนในด้านศิลปะปฏิบัติ 3. ด้านวิธีสอน ผู้เรียนเห็นด้วยมากกับวิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตประกอบการบรรยาย การได้แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้และทักษะร่วมกันระหว่างผู้สอนกับผู้เรียน 4. ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนเห็นด้วยมากกับการ ดูภาพตัวอย่างของศิลปินหรือภาพขั้นตอนการทำงาน และการจัดบรรยากาศแสงสว่างในห้องเรียนที่เหมาะสม 5. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้เรียนเห็นด้วยมากตามหลักการและเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดกิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสี ได้แก่ ผู้สอน ผู้อำนวยการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สรุปว่ามีความคิดเห็นด้วยมากทางการสอนที่มุ่งเน้นในด้านทักษะปฏิบัติเป็นหลัก ส่วนองค์ประกอบ DBAE ด้านอื่นๆ คือ ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ และด้านศิลปวิจารณ์ นั้นผู้สอนควรใช้ประสบการณ์ตนเองที่จะปรับและสอดแทรกเนื้อหาองค์ประกอบเหล่านี้สู่ผู้เรียนได้ในสัดส่วนและช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งย่อมจะทำให้ผู้เรียนได้รับประโยชน์สูงสุดครบ ทุกด้านทั้งปฏิบัติและทฤษฏี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study ways to organize drawing and painting activities in the short course program for students in Bangkok Metropolitan Vocational Schools, based on the DBAE theory with 5 instructional elements: 1. Objective, 2. Contents, 3. Teaching methods, 4. Instructional media, and 5. Measurement and evaluation. The sample groups were: 1) 40 learners of the Fine Arts division in Vocational Schools, 2) 4 college administrators from the Fine Arts category, 3) 4 instructors from the Fine Arts division, and 4) 5 professors who are expert in organizing drawing and painting activities in the short program. The research tools consist of: 1) a status checklist form, and a set of learners’ need assessment questionnaires, 2) an interview form for administrators, instructors, professors and 3) an instructional observation form. The data were analyzed by using frequencies, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research results indicated the learners need the maximum practical skills. The detail of the findings form the learners were as follows. 1. Objectives: learners need to acquire the maximum skills and knowledge 2. Contents: learners need to concentrate on the artistic practical skills 3.Teaching method: learners agree with the demonstration and lecture method, and the exchanging and sharing of knowledge and skills between teachers and students 4. Instructional media: learners agree on previewing samples of the artists’ product and process and having the proper atmospheric lighting in classrooms 5. Measurement and evaluation: most learners according to the set criteria. From the interview: the college administrators from the Fine Arts division, the instructors from the fine arts division, and the professors who are expect in organizing drawing and painting activities in short program, all agree to concentrate on maximizing practical skills. In addition to the DBAE contents of Art history, Aesthetics, and Art criticism, the teachers should use their personal experiences on how to add and adjust them properly in the instructional method, in order enable the learners to gain the most from all aspects of the skills and knowledge.
Creative Commons License