Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประยุกต์การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมที่มีต่อสมรรถนะครูในด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the application of participatory action research on teacher's competencies in learner - centered learning management
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.205
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพสมรรถนะครูในด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ (3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ วิจัยที่ใช้คือการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ครูผู้สอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จาก 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 16 คนแบ่งกลุ่มครูผู้สอนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน ในการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต การสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสอบถามครู เก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแบบบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ครูมีสมรรถนะในด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญคะแนนเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง 2) แนวทางการการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูต้องใช้ขั้นตอนทั้ง 4 ขั้น ของกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ คือ การวางแผน, การปฏิบัติ, การสังเกต และการสะท้อนผล มีการดำเนินการ 2 วงจรคือ (1) การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้วิจัยกับครู (2) การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูกับครู 3) ผลการทดลองการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะครูในด้านการจัดการเรียนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญทั้ง 9 ด้าน สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของครูกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were to (1) study the state of teacher competencies in learner – center learning management, (2) study the application of participatory action research in teacher development competencies, and (3) experiments the application of participatory action research in teachers’ competencies development. A quasi – experimental research was the samples consist of 16 teachers who taught in Grade 8. The 16 teachers were divides in 2 groups. An experimental group and a control group consisted of experimental had 8 teachers to learn. Data were collected by interview, observation, focus group discussion. Data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics and One – Way ANOVA. The research findings a conclusions were as follow : 1) The teachers competencies in learner – centered learning management moderate level. 2) the application of participatory action research in the teacher is competencies development the four - step process : plan, action, observe, reflect and a 2 – cycle participatory action research they were researcher and teacher and teacher to teacher. 3) The competencies experimental group higher than the control group at .05 after receiving the of participatory action research.
Creative Commons License