Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูโดยใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์ทางปัญญา : การทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของการวัดตามภูมิหลังของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of indicators of teacher resilience using the cognitive interview technique : testing measurement invariance by teachers’ background
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.191
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครู 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูระหว่างครูที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกัน ในด้านเพศและภูมิภาค 3)เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 4)เพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลการวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครู ระหว่างครูที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกัน ในด้านเพศและภูมิภาค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 785 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ทางปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย และแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย ความเบ้ ความโด่ง การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุ โดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ และ 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การสนับสนุนจากภายนอกมี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความไว้วางใจในสัมพันธภาพ ความคล่องตัวในการทำงาน และการได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้อื่น องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ลักษณะในตน มี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ การมีความรักและเข้าใจผู้อื่น ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง การหาประสบการณ์ใหม่ การยึดมั่นในความถูกต้อง และทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครู องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การสร้างความสัมพันธ์และแก้ปัญหา มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ การควบคุมอารมณ์และแรงกระตุ้น ความสามารถในการสื่อสาร ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหา และการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ 2.ระดับความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังจำแนกตามเพศ พบว่า องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนจากภายนอก ด้านลักษณะในตน และด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และแก้ปัญหา ครูเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูจำแนกตามเพศ พบว่า องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนจากภายนอก และด้านลักษณะในตน ครูเพศหญิงมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากกว่าครูเพศชาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนองค์ประกอบด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และแก้ปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ระดับความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังจำแนกตามภูมิภาค พบว่า องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนจากภายนอก ด้านลักษณะในตน และด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และแก้ปัญหา ของครูทั้ง 4 ภูมิภาค มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูจำแนกตามภูมิภาค พบว่า องค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 ด้านดังกล่าว ของครูทั้ง 4 ภูมิภาค มีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.โมเดลการวัดโมเดลการวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครูมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า ไค-สแควร์= 17.536, df = 25, p = 0.861, GFI = 0.996, AGFI = 0.996 และ RMR = 0.003 4.โมเดลการวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของครู มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดลระหว่างเพศและภูมิภาค แต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของแต่ละตัวบ่งชี้และค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบขององค์ประกอบหลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to: 1) develop indicators of teachers’ resilience 2) study and compare the teachers’ resilience between the teachers whose backgrounds in genders and regions are different 3) validate the consistency of the teachers’ resilience indicator model with empirical data 4) test the invariance of the teachers’ resilience indicator model between the teachers who had different genders and come from different regions. The samples were 785 teachers, who subjected to the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research instruments were intelligence interview for developing the conceptual framework, and the questionnaires about teachers’ resilience. The data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, for instance, means, standard deviation (S.D.), coefficient of variation (C.V.), skewness, kurtosis, Pearson’s correlation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA by using SPSS program. Second-order confirmatory factor analysis and multiple group structural equation model analysis by LISREL program. The results are shown as follows: 1. The indicators in teachers’ resilience consisted of 3 main factors and 12 indicators. The first factor was the outer strength which consisted of 3 indicators such as a trust in relationship, a work flow, and an acceptance from others. The second factor was inner strength which consisted of 5 indicators; having love and understanding for others, having self-esteem, finding new experiences, holding fast to righteousness, and having right attitude toward teaching. The third factor was relationship building and problem solving which consisted of 4 indicators; emotion and motivation control, communication skills, problem-solving skills, and help-seeking. 2. The resilience of teachers classified by genders, it was found that in the outer-strength and inner-strength factors, and the relationship building and problem solving factor, both the male and female teacher had the high average values. However, when analyzing the differences between the average values of teachers’ resilience, classified by genders, the female teachers had higher means in the outer strength and the inner strength factors than those of the male teachers with statistical significance at 0.01. As for the relationship building and problem solving factor, there was no statistically significant difference. The teachers’ resilience classified by the regions, it showed that in the outer-strength and inner-strength factors, and the relationship building and problem solving factors of the teachers from four regions, their average values were high. Then, when we analyzed the differences between the teachers’ resilience, classified by regions, it was found that there was no statistically significant difference in any of the outer-strength factor, the inner-strength factor, and the relationship building and problem solving factor. 3. The teachers’ resilience indicator model had fit with empirical data which 2= 17.536, df = 25, p = 0.861, GFI = 0.996, AGFI = 0.996 and RMR = 0.003 4. The teachers’ resilience indicator model indicated that there was invariance of model between genders and regions, but there was variance of factor loading of each indicators and factor loading of the main factors.
Creative Commons License