Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การถ่ายโอนความรู้เพื่อปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตสินค้าและบริการในอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge transfer strategies for the productivity improvement of goods and services in cultural tourism industries based on creative economy concept
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.162
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและภาวะคุกคามของการถ่ายโอนความรู้ เพื่อปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตสินค้าและบริการในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ 2) วิเคราะห์การปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตสินค้าและบริการในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ที่เกิดจากการถ่ายโอนความรู้ในปัจจุบัน และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การถ่ายโอนความรู้เพื่อปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตสินค้าและบริการในอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การถ่ายโอนความรู้ในปัจจุบันมีจุดแข็งคือ ชุมชนมีแหล่งความรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรมที่เชื่อมโยงการผลิตสินค้า/บริการสร้างสรรค์จำนวนมาก จุดอ่อนคือ ชุมชนมีความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงความรู้ภายในกับความรู้ภายนอกต่ำแต่มีการยึดติดกับความรู้สูง โอกาสคือ ชุมชนได้รับถ่ายโอนความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ในด้านการปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตสินค้า สินค้า/บริการสร้างสรรค์จากภายนอกด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย ภาวะคุกคามคือ การลอกเลียนแบบสินค้าระหว่างชุมชนต่างๆ 2) การถ่ายโอนความรู้เพื่อการปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตในปัจจุบันคือ การเข้าร่วมอบรมสัมมนา เนื้อหาความรู้ที่นำมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงผลิตภาพการผลิตได้คือ ความรู้ในการพัฒนาสินค้าและบริการเชิงวัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ และความรู้ด้านการตลาด 3) กลยุทธ์การถ่ายโอนความรู้ที่เหมาะสมคือ กลยุทธ์ APPRECIATE ประกอบด้วย Attraction การดึงดูดความสนใจการถ่ายโอนความรู้ Participation การมีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายโอนความรู้ Practical ความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการ Relation ความรู้ที่สัมพันธ์กับวิถีชีวิต Education การถ่ายโอนความรู้ผ่านการศึกษาทั้งสามระบบ Culture ความรู้ทางด้านวัฒนธรรม Integration การบูรณาการ Activity การถ่ายโอนความรู้ผ่านกิจกรรม Technology การสร้างเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม และ Environment การคำนึงถึงสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) conduct SWOT (Strength, Weakness, Opportunity and Threat) analysis of cultural tourism industry 2) study the productivity improvement of goods and services in cultural tourism industry, and 3) develop knowledge transfer strategies for the productivity improvement of the industry. Both quantitative and quality research approach were used and the findings are as follows: 1) from SWOT analysis, we found that strength is that Thailand has many local cultural knowledge for developing creative goods and services. Weakness is the lack of external knowledge integration and knowledge embedding ability. Opportunity is the transfer of knowledge on productivity improvement from external sources of knowledge. Threat is the transcribing of creative products and services 2) knowledge transfer for productivity improvement in the present is attending conferences/seminars, the practical knowledge are creative production knowledge and marketing knowledge 3) knowledge transfer strategies for the productivity improvement of creative goods and services as indicated by this research is the use of APPRECIATE strategy. The strategy is divided into ten elements which are: Attraction is the attraction to attend knowledge transfer program, Participation is the participation in knowledge transfer program, Practical knowledge, Relation is the knowledge related with stakeholders lifestyle, Education is the way to educate stakeholders by formal, informal and, non-formal, Culture is local culture used as resource for production, Integration is the knowledge integration, Activity is the knowledge transfer activities, Technology is the community technology and Environment is the environmental knowledge.
Creative Commons License