Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนในการมีการนำพลังผู้สูงอายุมาใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed guidelines for community knowledge management in utilizing the elderly’s power for community development
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.160
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนในการนำพลังของผู้สูงอายุมาใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนในการนำพลังของผู้สูงอายุมาใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชนให้ประสบความสำเร็จ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนในการนำพลังของผู้สูงอายุมาใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชนให้ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารและวิจัยภาคสนามในชุมชนเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล 2 แห่ง เพื่อถอดบทเรียนความรู้ และใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนที่ยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ 1 แห่ง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พลังของผู้สูงอายุในการจัดการความรู้ คือ กำหนดความรู้หลัก เสาะหาความรู้ที่ต้องการ ประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ นำประสบการณ์มาใช้ และบันทึกขุมความรู้ ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน คือ ฐานวัฒนธรรมเดิม ความใฝ่รู้ของผู้สูงอายุ การนำภูมิปัญญามาใช้ มีสถานที่บริการเพียงพอ แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ คือ ถ่ายทอดความรู้ผ่านกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ จัดกิจกรรมชุมชน ต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ สร้างชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ และเปิดพื้นที่ให้ผู้สูงอายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research objectives are: 1) to study the community knowledge management in using the elderly’s power for the successive community development; 2) to study the conditioned factors which assisted to promote the community knowledge management in using the elderly’s power to be the successful community development; 3) to propose guidelines on promoting the community knowledge management in using the elderly’s power to be the successful community development; by documentary research and field research, in 2 communities in the Bangkok area and the outskirts, in order to learn the knowledge lessons; and use Participatory Action Research (PAR) in 1 site of the unsuccessful community. Research results found that: the elderly’s power in knowledge management was to set up the main knowledge, to search for the needed knowledge, to apply knowledge, to implement experiences, and to record in the knowledge bank. The supported factors were the previous cultural base, knowledge seeking of the elderly, implementing wisdoms, enough service places. Guidelines on promoting the knowledge management were to transfer knowledge through the knowledge management processes, community activities, knowledge extension, building up the community of practice, and opening up the area for elderly.
Creative Commons License