Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการส่งเสริมความรักชาติระหว่างโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาในประเทศไทยและสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study on patriotism promotion between elementary demonstration schools in Thailand and replubic of Korea
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.148
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมความรักชาติระหว่างโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาในประเทศไทยและสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการส่งเสริมความรักชาติระหว่างโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาในประเทศไทยและสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมี 2 วิธี คือ 1) แบบสอบถามนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 โรงเรียนละ 100 คน 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 โรงเรียนละ 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จากการเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกด้านความรักชาติระหว่างโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาประเทศไทยและโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านวัฒนธรรมประจำชาติ ด้านขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีประจำชาติ ด้านความนิยมสินค้า และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม การแสดงออกด้านความรักชาติที่เหมือนกัน ดังนี้ การให้ความเคารพนับถือผู้ใหญ่เป็นสิ่งที่ควรปฏิบัติ ธงชาติและเพลงชาติเป็นสัญลักษณ์ของความเป็นชาติที่เราภูมิใจ นักเรียนไม่รู้สึกอายเมื่อใช้สินค้าที่ผลิตในประเทศ และการแสดงความเคารพต่อผู้อาวุโสเป็นสิ่งที่ควรปฏิบัติ การแสดงออกด้านความรักชาติที่แตกต่างกัน ดังนี้ ทุกครั้งเมื่อได้ยินเสียงเพลงชาติในที่สาธารณะนักเรียนควรยืนตรงเคารพธงชาติ นักเรียนรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจเมื่อได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสืบสานขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี เมื่อนักเรียนเห็นกระเป๋าสตางค์ตกอยู่นักเรียนจะรีบนำส่งคืนเจ้าของ และนักเรียนชอบช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นโดยไม่หวังสิ่งตอบแทน 2) จากการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกิจกรรมการปลูกฝัง และการส่งเสริมในด้านวัฒนธรรมขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีประจำชาติ ในด้านความรักชาติ ของทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน พบว่า ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เหมือนกัน ได้แก่ เรื่องวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และการเรียนรู้ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของประวัติศาสตร์ และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ สนทนาข่าวและเหตุการณ์สำคัญช่วงเช้า ความสำคัญของสถาบันหลักของชาติ สอดแทรกการรักสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในทุกๆวิชา หน้าที่ของประชาชนที่พึงปฏิบัติ สอนพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมและไม่เหมาะสม ด้านกิจกรรมที่เหมือนกัน ได้แก่ การจัดทัศนศึกษาตามสถานที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์ การแสดงวัฒนธรรม การจัดบอร์ด วันสำคัญทางศาสนา และวันสำคัญของชาติ ด้านกิจกรรมที่แตกต่างกันได้แก่ ธรรมปฏิบัติและเลือกตั้งสภานักเรียน ซึ่งการจัดการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาประเทศไทย จะมีการสอนโดยสอดแทรกไปกับการใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน แต่โรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี จะเน้นการสอนเพื่อให้นักเรียนสร้างจิตสำนึกรักชาติและสอนให้ยอมรับแนวคิดและรับรู้ได้ด้วยจิตสำนึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was 1) to study patriotism promotion between elementary demonstration schools in Thailand and Republic of Korea. 2) to compare patriotism promotion between elementary demonstration schools in Thailand and the Republic of Korea. Research methodology used quantitative and qualitative research. Data was collected by questionnaires for each of 100 students in grade 5-6 schools from two schools as well as interviews with teachers, social studies, religion and culture for each teachers in grade 5-6 schools The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) Comparison of opinion between Thai and Korea included four aspects. National culture, national tradition, the most popular products, and morals. The opinions of comparison of patriotism of two schools were alike. Those were that adults are respected to encourage others.; The flag and anthem as a symbol of national and student pride.; Students do not feel embarrassed when using their products, and showing respect for elders is encouraged. The opinions of comparison of two schools were different. Those were they should respect the flag stand and show this by standing at all the times when hearing the national anthem in public, students are proud to join in the cultural heritage of Korea, students are honest and show this by returning things like the lost wallets to the owner., Further, students love to help others without expecting anything in return. 2) Comparative of the implant activity and promotion of the national culture in terms of patriotism between Thailand and the republic of Korea found that teaching and learning emphasized cultural tradition such as learning the history; whereas teaching and learning were different; included discussions about the news in the morning, the importance of national institutions, the integration of the Royal Institution in all subjects, all people should be treated with, and; taught, appropriate behavior as well as inappropriate manners. The same activities between two schools were a trip to historical sites, bulletin boards, religious holidays and national holidays.; Different activities were dharma practice and the election of the student council. However, Thailand schools found that teaching and learning intervened in everyday life but the Republic of Korea schools emphasized conscious and believed in theorem.
Creative Commons License