Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการบริหารบุคลากรครูชาวต่างชาติของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The state of foreign teacher personnel management in English programs in private primary schools
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.140
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารบุคลากรครูชาวต่างชาติของโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเป็นภาษาอังกฤษประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 48คน จาก และ ครูชาวต่างชาติจำนวน 136คน จากโรงเรียนทั้งหมด 16โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 184 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Checklist ) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1)การวางแผนบุคลากรพบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือการวางแผนโดยพิจารณาจากชั่วโมงการสอนต่อสัปดาห์ของครูมีผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ 2)ด้านการสรรหาและคัดเลือกสภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือใช้วิธีการสรรหาโดยการประชาสัมพันธ์และบริการข้อมูลข่าวสารการรับสมัครทาง Website/Facebookของโรงเรียน การคัดเลือกโดยใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์ 3)การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาสภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาในประเด็นการจัดการชั้นเรียนและเทคนิคการสอน 4)การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือเกณฑ์การให้ค่าตอบแทนคือประสบการณ์การสอน การให้สวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาล 5)การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากที่สุดคือ การประเมินจากคุณภาพการสอน 6) ความปลอดภัยและสุขภาพ สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือฝ่ายบริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบดูแลสภาพแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย 7)บุคลากรสัมพันธ์สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมากคือโรงเรียนจัดให้มีกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรโดยมุ่งเน้นเรื่องความรักสามัคคีของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Research has an objective to study on the state of foreign teacher personnel management in English programs in private primary school .The population used for this research were consist of 48 executives and 136foreign teacher from 16 school. The research was descriptive research with the tools of questionnaire with the description of checklist, data were analyzed by frequency distribution and percentage. Finding were as follow:. 1) Personnel planning found that it was performed at a high level in qualifications required for the foreign teachers was graduated with a bachelor's degree in education.2) Recruitment and selection found that it was performed at a high level in recruitment with receive news and information of the application from a school website / Facebook school, selection in interview. 3) Training and development found that it was performed at a high level in teaching techniques issues. 4) Compensation and benefits found that it was performed at a high level in welfare for medical expenses. 5) Performance appraisal found that it was performed at a high level in the objective of foreign teacher’s performance appraisal to consider for compensation, evaluation performance in quality of teaching. 6) Safety and health. found that it was performed at a high level in management handle foreign teachers that have issues and become frustrated at work by meeting with administrator directly 7) Labor relation found that it was performed at a high level in activities to build relationships between school staff for the unity of the staff within the school.
Creative Commons License