Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting student caring and supporting operation systems of secondary schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.138
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Research) ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูที่ปรึกษาและครูประจำชั้น จำนวน 364 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย (แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน (Spearman’s rank Correlation coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ตัวแปรปัจจัยที่ศึกษา มี 4 ปัจจัย คือ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของครู ประสบการณ์ในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมของครู จำนวนชั่วโมงสอนของครู จำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องที่ครูรับผิดชอบในการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง (r = .420) กับประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของครูที่ปรึกษาและมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ (r = .242) กับประสบการณ์ในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมของครู ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย มี 3 ปัจจัย คือ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของครู ประสบการณ์ในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมของครูและจำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องที่ครูรับผิดชอบในการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aims to study factors affecting student caring and supporting operation systems in secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office in Bangkok. A descriptive research methodology and quantitative research methods were used by the teacher advisory group, which consisted of 364 people. The research tool was a questionnaire and analyzed by descriptive statistics. (frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation) Results were analyzed by the Spearman correlation coefficient and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. The result of the study revealed that student caring and supporting operation systems was positively correlated at the moderate level with work experience (r = .420) and was positively correlated at the rather low level with experience in the training of teachers (r = .242) at .05 level of significance. The tree factors affecting student caring and supporting operation systems in secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office in Bangkok are work experience, experience in the training of teachers and number of students per teacher is responsible for teaching at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License