Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An administrative process for alternative schools based on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.120
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม ศึกษาโรงเรียนทางเลือกที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุด และพัฒนากระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยายและพรรณนาประกอบข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ มีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือก ตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม 2) ศึกษากรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนทางเลือก 5 แห่งที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดในการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และใช้แนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม 3) ร่างกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์ 4) จัดประชุมกลุ่มเพื่อเสนอกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกและรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะ 5) ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือก ตามแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันทุกเรื่อง โดยแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมสูงกว่าแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยม ความต้องการจำเป็นในแนวคิดการบริหารที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์คือ ความอยู่รอด ความพอเพียง โลก และความยั่งยืน และแนวคิดการศึกษามนุษยนิยมคือ การรับใช้สังคมและการยอมรับนับถือตนเองและผู้อื่น ในโรงเรียนทางเลือกกรณีศึกษามีผลด้านการวางแผนที่ให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องความอยู่รอด ความพอเพียง โลก และความยั่งยืน การดำเนินการโดยให้ครู บุคลากร และผู้เกี่ยวข้องในชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการการศึกษาที่เน้นมนุษย์และประเมินผลการบริหารงานด้วยการให้คุณค่าแก่ครู และให้ครูนำศักยภาพตนออกมาใช้เพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนแก่ผู้เรียน ประเมินผลผู้เรียนด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลายมีความยืดหยุ่นตรงกับการพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างเต็มตามศักยภาพผู้วิจัยนำผลมาพัฒนาเป็นกระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์เป็นฐาน(Soft Side Based- Alternative School Management: SBASM) มี 3 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) การวางแผนมาตรการความอยู่รอด ความพอเพียง โลก ความยั่งยืน การรับใช้สังคมและการยอมรับนับถือตนเอง 2) การดำเนินการด้วยการร่วมกันระบุผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดจากการวางแผน กำหนดตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ ระบุและเรียงลำดับความสำคัญก่อนวางแผน ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน จัดทำคู่มือที่เน้นมนุษย์ สร้างกลยุทธ์ร่วมกันในทีมงาน จัดหาทรัพยากร ช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกัน ดำเนินการความพอเพียงและช่วยเหลือสังคมด้วยทักษะที่หลากหลาย ใช้การเสริมแรงทางบวก ครูมีโอกาสแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนมีโอกาสแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับพัฒนาตนเอง 3) การประเมินผล มีการตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติจริงตามที่วางแผนไว้ทั้งผลงานที่เป็นรูปธรรมปฏิบัติปัจจุบัน เน้นรูปแบบการประเมินที่หลากหลาย มีระบบรายงานผลในรูปแบบสภาพจริง ตรวจสอบการบรรลุผลตามแผน รายงานการจัดการศึกษา ปรับปรุงแนวทางการศึกษาที่เน้นมนุษย์ของโรงเรียน เป็นต้นแบบเผยแพร่แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียน บุคลากรและผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจ ภาคภูมิใจ และมีความสุข
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to investigate the current and desired state of an administrative process for alternative schools, to study the best practice of alternative schools and to develop an administrative process of alternative schools based on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts. The research methodology was descriptive and narration using both quantitative and qualitative approaches. This research had five phases: 1) to study the current state and desired state and priority needs of an administrative process in alternative schools based on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts. 2) to study 5 cases of alternative schools recognized as best practices in translating these concepts into action. 3) to design guidelines for an administrative process of alternative schools based on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts 4) to verify the guidelines on their appropriateness and feasibility 5) to improve and propose the guidelines for an administrative process for alternative schools based on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts. The results showed that the average values of the desired state were higher than those of the current state in all aspects. According to priority needs, the administration of alternative schools focused on the soft side management and humanistic education concepts. These concepts included survival (viability), self-sufficiency, awareness of the planet, sustainability, service to the society, and self-respect and respect for others. From the case studies, it was found that, in managing alternative schools, administrators should concentrate on planning based on the soft side concept, implementing by administrators, teachers, staff, parents and communities involved in the management of soft side and humanistic education, evaluating by giving value to teachers, encouraging them to use full potential for teaching soft side in schools, evaluating students by various methods and flexibility to seek their full potential. An administrative process developed from this study was “Soft side Based–Alternative School Management (SBASM)" consisting of three components. 1) The first involved planning measures for survival (viability), self-sufficiency, awareness of the planet, planning for sustainability, service to the society, and self-respect and respect for others. 2) The second component included implementation by determining the outcome (goal) of the plan(Outcome-Based Participative Operation), outlining the indicators of success, identifying and prioritizing them before planning, observing the present situation of schools, making soft side management guidelines for staff and personnel, having people plan strategies together in team, providing resources, supporting and helping one another, running sufficiency and social services in various ways, using positive reinforcement, and giving teachers the opportunity to provide feedback. 3) The third components involved evaluating the real performance identified in the monitoring plan using tangible results, applying multi-approaches of evaluation and the system reporting based on the real situations, monitoring effectiveness of the plan, reporting the success and improvement of alternative education, exchanging knowledge derived from the study of prototypes of learning for alternative education to promote satisfaction, pride, happiness and joy of working and learning of teachers, students and parents.
Creative Commons License