Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies for building high performance organization for primary educational service area offices
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของ การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูง 2) เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและ ภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูง และพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูง ใช้วิธีการวิจัย การวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จำนวน 92 เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 3 คน ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่ม 4 คน ผู้แทนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในคณะกรรมการเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 1 คน และผู้แทนครูใน อ.ก.ค.ศ.เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 1 คน รวม 10 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 920 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบตรวจสอบ ความเหมาะสมของยุทธศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ด้วยเทคนิค Modified Priority Need Index (PNImodified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสู่องค์กรสมรรถนะสูง ควรประกอบด้วย 5 ยุทธศาสตร์หลัก คือ 1) มุ่งเน้น ผลการปฏิบัติงานและการจัดการความรู้ 2) ยกระดับคุณภาพการบริหารสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) ปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานและพัฒนานวัตกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4) ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและผู้รับบริการ และ 5) พัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีสมรรถนะสูงเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current and desirable state of management for building high performance organization for primary educational service area offices 2) to study strengths weaknesses opportunities and threats of management for building high performance organization for primary educational service area offices 3) to develop the management strategies for building high performance organization for educational service area offices. This research used descriptive research method. Sampling consisted of 920 people from 92 primary educational service area offices. Informant included, the directors, the vice directors and the sub-directors of primary educational service areas offices, the representative of school administrators in board of education areas and the representative teacher in subcommittee of government teacher and education personnel in education area. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires and structured interviews investigation forms on strategy appropriateness. Quantitative data were analyzed by means of descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed by contents analysis and a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) technique to prioritize the needs. The findings were as follows. 1) The current state of management for building high performance organization for educational service area offices were medium. ( mean = 3.47 ) 2) The desirable state of management for building high performance organization for educational service area offices were high. ( mean =4.30) 3) Management strategies for building high performance organization for educational service area offices consisted of 5 main strategies. 1) Focus on performance and knowledge management. 2) Upgrade the management quality leading to change 3) Continuous internal process improvement and innovation development 4) Focus on stakeholder and customer 5) Develop personnel competencies toward change leader
Creative Commons License