Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of problem-solving skills based on constructivist approach on self-efficacy in science learning of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.102
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังได้รับการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์กับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนอัมพวันวิทยาลัย จำนวน 60 คน สุ่มนักเรียนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ งานวิจัยครั้งนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทดสอบสถิติค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to investigate the effects of the training in problem-solving skills based on constructivist approach on self-efficacy in science learning of experimental group students 2) to compare self-efficacy of students who received the problem-solving skill training and those who did not receive the training. Subjects were 60 ninth grade students from Amphawan Witthayalai School, Samutsongkhram, The classrooms were randomly assigned into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group with 30 students in each group. Instruments consisted of a self-efficacy for science questionnaire and the problem-solving skills based on constructivist approach program. T-test was employed for data analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. After receiving the problem-solving skills based on constructivist approach program, experimental group students gained higher self-efficacy in science learning, at .05 statistical significance. 2. After the intervention, experimental group students had higher self-efficacy than control group students, at .05 statistical significance.
Creative Commons License