Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมทักษะชีวิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาของเด็กต่างด้าว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing life skill activities based on experiential learning theory to enhance decision making and problem solving of migrant children
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.60
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมทักษะชีวิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาด้านสุขภาพสำหรับเด็กต่างด้าว 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการกิจกรรมทักษะชีวิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาด้านสุขภาพสำหรับเด็กต่างด้าว โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ของศูนย์การเรียนในมูลนิธิรักษ์ไทย จำนวน 5 คน 2) เด็กต่างด้าวในศูนย์การเรียนของมูลนิธิรักษ์ไทย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 6 ชนิด คือ 1) แบบสอบถามความต้องการสำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ 2) แบบสอบถามความต้องการสำหรับเด็กต่างด้าว 3) แผนกิจกรรม 4) แบบวัดความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติในการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหา 5) แบบสอบถามปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดกิจกรรม และ 6) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนกิจกรรมทักษะชีวิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาสำหรับเด็กต่างด้าว มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ (1) การสร้างและกระตุ้นประสบการณ์ (2) การค้นหาแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ (3) การเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ใหม่ (4) การสรุปสร้างความรู้ใหม่ และ (5) การนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ 2) ผลการจัดกิจกรรมทักษะชีวิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาสำหรับเด็กต่างด้าว พบว่าในด้านความรู้ในการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาเด็กต่างด้าวส่วนใหญ่มีคะแนนมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 ด้านทักษะในการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก (mean= 4.44, S.D. = 0.30) และด้านเจตคติในการตัดสินใจและแก้ไขปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (mean= 4.91, S.D. = 0.12)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to: 1) develop life skill activities based on experiential learning theory to enhance decision making and problem solving of migrant children, and 2) analyze their effectiveness. The research samples consisted of: 1) five staff members at the Raks Thai Foundation learning center in Samut Sakorn, and 2) thirty migrant children at the learning center. There were six instruments used in the research: 1) a questionnaire regarding the need of the staff, 2) a questionnaire regarding the need of the migrant children, 3) life skill activities plans designed according to experiential learning theory, 4) a questionnaire regarding the knowledge, skills and attitudes pertaining to decision making and problem solving of the migrant children, 5) a questionnaire regarding the problems, suggestions and factors affecting the life skill activities, and 6) a questionnaire regarding the satisfaction of these life skill activities. The data were analyzed by using percentage (%), mean (mean) and standard deviation (S.D.). The results showed that: 1) the life skill activities plans included five steps: (1) creating or stimulating experiences, (2) sharing experiences, (3) learning new experiences, (4) summarizing and generalizing, and (5) applying the knowledge. 2) The results of the organizing life skill activities based on experiential learning theory to enhance decision making and problem solving of migrant children found that the migrant children had scored more than 80 percent in knowledge, skill was a high level (mean= 4.44, S.D. = 0.30), and attitude was the highest level (mean = 4.91, S.D. = 0.12)
Creative Commons License