Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Morphological transformation of small allocated land in central business district of Bangkok : a case study of Saladaeng road, Silom, Bangrak
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1388
Abstract
บริเวณถนนศาลาแดงเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีพัฒนาการที่ดินอย่างยาวนาน โดยมีลักษณะการใช้งานที่ดินเป็นเขตศูนย์กลางทางธุรกิจ ส่วนมากเป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่แต่จากการสำรวจพื้นที่พบชุดแปลงที่ดินขนาดเล็กที่เกิดจากการจัดสรรที่ดินมานานกว่า 40 ปีโดยยังคงสภาพท่ามกลางการพัฒนาและเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่ จึงเป็นที่มาของการศึกษาสัณฐานการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดินจัดสรรขนาดเล็กในเขตศูนย์กลางทางธุรกิจของกรุงเทพฯ กรณีศึกษาถนนศาลาแดง แขวงสีลม เขตบางรัก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาพัฒนาการรูปแปลงที่ดินจัดสรรขนาดเล็กในเขตศูนย์กลางทางธุรกิจของกรุงเทพฯ กรณีศึกษาถนนศาลาแดง แขวงสีลม เขตบางรัก 2. วิเคราะห์รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินจัดสรรขนาดเล็ก กรณีศึกษาถนนศาลาแดง ตั้งแต่ ปี พ.ศ.2444-2562 โดยมีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยคือ การกำหนดขอบเขตพื้นที่และเนื้อหาในการศึกษา การสำรวจภาคสนามและการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารจากโฉนดที่ดินและสารบัญจดทะเบียน ซึ่งได้ทำการศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 9 ชุดแปลงที่ดิน จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1. พัฒนาการรูปแปลงที่ดินจัดสรรขนาดเล็กกรณีศึกษาถนนศาลาแดง สามารถจำแนกออกเป็น 3 ช่วงได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1 ปีพ.ศ.2460-2518 เป็นช่วงเริ่มต้นโดยมีแปลงแม่ของที่ดินขนาดใหญ่ก่อนกระจายการถือครองที่ดินออกไปด้วยการเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงให้มีขนาดเล็กลงซึ่งเกิดจากการตัดถนนศาลาแดง ช่วงที่ 2 ปีพ.ศ.2518-2522 เป็นช่วงที่มีการจัดสรรที่ดินในรูปแบบของโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ขนาดเล็กเกิดขึ้น โดยมีลักษณะการเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่มีลักษณะคล้ายกันในทุกกรณีศึกษาและมีความชัดเจนของการเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดินมากที่สุด และช่วงที่ 3 ปีพ.ศ.2522-2562 เป็นช่วงที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการคงรูปแปลงที่ดินในลักษณะเดิมแต่มี 2 กรณีศึกษาที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดินโดยการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ถนนภายในเป็นสาธารณะและการรวมแปลงที่ดินเข้าด้วยกันเป็นแปลงขนาดใหญ่เพื่อสร้างอาคารชุด 2. รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินเกิดจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบภายในลักษณะการถือครองที่ดิน 3 ประเด็นคือ ลักษณะการถือครองกรรมสิทธิ์ชุดแปลงที่ดิน ประเภทผู้ถือครองที่ดินและลักษณะการใช้งานชุดแปลงที่ดิน โดยใช้การแทนค่าเชิงสัญลักษณ์แทนลักษณะที่เกิดขึ้นเพื่อให้เข้าใจภาพรวมแล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ตามช่วงเวลาของพัฒนาการรูปแปลงที่ดิน โดยสามารถจำแนกรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินตั้งแต่มีโฉนดที่ดินออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ โดยรูปแบบที่เกิดขึ้นมากที่สุดคือ การคงสภาพเดิมนับตั้งแต่มีการจัดสรรที่ดิน จากข้อสังเกตพบว่า มีแนวโน้มสูงที่จะมีการคงอยู่ของตึกแถวในที่ดินจัดสรรขนาดเล็กซึ่งลักษณะดังกล่าวเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่สร้างมิติความหลากหลายของเมือง ซึ่งส่งผลดีต่อการใช้งานพื้นที่นั้น ๆ หากต้องการรักษาสภาพการใช้งานควรมีการดูแล ปรับปรุงอาคารและปรับการใช้งานให้ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการในปัจจุบันและสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และหากต้องการต่อยอดการศึกษาหรือใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลเพื่อศึกษาสัณฐานการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดิน ควรมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมถึงลักษณะสถาปัตยกรรมและบริบทรอบข้างในเชิงสามมิติ หรือปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Saladaeng Road is one of the area in Central Business District of Bangkok that has long developed land with the use of land mostly as a large building, but from the survey of the area, found a small plot of land resulting from land allocation for more than 40 years. Therefore, is the source of studying "Morphological Transformation Of Small Allocated Land In Central Business District Of Bangkok: A Case Study Of Saladaeng Road, Silom, Bangrak." With the objective of 1. To study the development of small allocated land in central business district of Bangkok: Case study of Saladaeng Road, Silom, Bang Rak District 2. Analyze the transformation pattern of small allocated land holding: Case study of Saladaeng Road since 1901-2019. The research methodology is Determining boundaries areas and content in education field survey and data collection from land title deeds from 9 case studies. The finding divided into 2 topics; 1. Development of small allocated land, case studies Saladaeng Road can be classified into 3 periods, Period 1 (1917-1975), It was the beginning with the mother plot of large land before distributing land holdings by transforming the plot into smaller size caused by the Saladaeng road. Period 2 (1975-1979), the period when land allocation in the form of small real estate projects occurs with the appearance of transformations that are similar in all cases and have the most clear transformation of land plots. Period 3 (1979-2019), the period that most of the lands are maintained in the same manner, but there are 2 case studies that have transformed the land by transferring the ownership of the inner road to the public and another is converting the land together into a large plot to build the condominium. 2. Land holding transformation pattern by the analysis of the internal components of the 3 land holding characteristics, namely the ownership of the set of land plots, landholder type and the category of land use by representing symbolic values, actual characteristics in order to understand the overall and then analyze according to the period time of Development of land transformation of Saladaeng Road. The Land holding transformation pattern has divided into 3 patterns. The most common pattern is maintaining the original condition since the land allocation. From the observations, it is found that there is a high tendency to have the existence of a commercial building in a small allocated land, which is a part that creates the diversity of the city, Which is beneficial to the use of that area. If you maintain and improve the conditions of use and the building and adjust the usage to meet the current needs and economic and social conditions. And if want to extend the study or use as a database to study the morphology of land. There should be further study of the architecture and the surrounding context or the internal and external factors that affect land.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.