Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพของการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ผู้สอบแบบสุ่มข้อสอบสำหรับโมเดลการตอบสนองข้อสอบ 1 พารามิเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency of examinee parameter estimation with random item for one-parameter item response model
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ ขัมภลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.23
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ ผู้สอบระหว่างการประมาณค่าโดยโมเดลประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์แบบอิทธิพลเจาะจงข้อสอบกับแบบอิทธิพลสุ่มข้อสอบ 3 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบสุ่มผู้สอบ-เจาะจงข้อสอบ (RPFI) รูปแบบเจาะจงผู้สอบ-สุ่มข้อสอบ (FPRI) และรูปแบบสุ่มผู้สอบ-สุ่มข้อสอบ (RPRI) ด้วยโมเดลการตอบสนองข้อสอบ 1 พารามิเตอร์ โดยศึกษากับข้อมูลจำลอง (simulation) จากโปรแกรม R และประมวลผลภายใต้คำสั่งการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรม WinBUGS ด้วยการเชื่อมโยงผ่านคำสั่ง R2 WinBUGS Package โดยจำลองข้อมูลที่แตกต่างกัน 48 เงื่อนไข (4 x 3 x 4) ประกอบด้วย 1) ลักษณะการแจกแจงก่อนหน้าของความยากข้อสอบ 4 แบบ คือ Normal, Uniform, Negative skew และ Positive skew 2) ความยาวของแบบทดสอบ 3 เงื่อนไข คือ 30, 60 และ 90 ข้อ และ 3) จำนวนผู้สอบ 4 เงื่อนไข คือ 100, 300, 500 และ 1,000 คน กำหนดจำนวนการทำซ้ำจำนวน 1,000 รอบในแต่ละเงื่อนไข การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ผู้สอบพิจารณาจากความคลาดเคลื่อนในการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์และค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสอง นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษากับข้อมูลผลการสอบ O-Net ปีการศึกษา 2553 ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ คณิตศาสตร์ และภาษาไทย โดยสุ่มผู้สอบจำนวน 100, 300, 500 และ 1,000 คน ในแต่ละรายวิชา การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ผู้สอบพิจารณาจากค่าสถิติ Akaike criterion (AIC) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ผู้สอบรูปแบบ FPRI ที่ลักษณะการแจกแจงความยากข้อสอบแบบ Normal มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์และค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสอง มีค่าต่ำที่สุดสำหรับข้อมูลจำลอง และเป็นโมเดลที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีที่สุดในเกือบทุกเงื่อนไขที่ศึกษา 2) โมเดลการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ผู้สอบรูปแบบ FPRI มีประสิทธิภาพในการประมาณค่าสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ รูปแบบ RPRI และ รูปแบบ RPFI ตามลำดับ สำหรับข้อมูลผลการสอบ O-NET
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the efficiency of examinee’s parameter estimation by one-parameter item response model. The parameter consists of the evaluation of specific item response and of three random item response models: Random Persons-Fixed Items (RPFI), Fixed Persons-Random Items (FPRI), and Random Persons-Random Items (RPRI).The data was formulated by using R Program to run the simulation assessed by WinBUGS program and connected through R2 WinBUGS Package code. The data model consisted of 48 conditions: including the initial distribution of the test in 4 distributions of difficulty - Normal, Uniform, Negative skew and Positive skew; 3 conditions of the test length (30, 60, 90 questions); and 4 conditions of the amount of examinees (100, 300, 500 and 1,000 examinees). The efficiency evaluation of the examinees’ parameter estimation was considered from the standard error and the bias of estimation. In addition, this research used the data from the 3 subjects (English, Mathematics and Thai) of 2003’s O-Net test results of Mathayom 6 students by random examinees (100, 300, 500 and 1,000 examinees) and on three subjects by assessing the parameter estimation efficiency of the examinees from Akaike criterion (AIC) statistics. The results of research were as follows: 1)The FPRI parameter estimation model shown the highest estimation efficiency, followed by the RPFI and RPRI parameter estimation model respectively. In addition, the initial normal distribution of the test’s difficulty level had the least discrepancy and inequity of parameter estimation according to the simulation. Also, all three types of parameter estimation models tend to gain more estimation efficiency when the sample size is larger or when the test is longer. 2)The FPRI parameter estimation model had the least AIC in every subject and every sample size. The study revealed the most efficient of estimation by FPRI, RPFI and RPRI respectively.
Creative Commons License