Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบตามหลักพุทธธรรม ทฤษฏีปัญญาสังคมและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์สำหรับการอบรมครูอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an analytical reflection thinking instructional model based on Buddhadhamma, social cognitive theory and experiential learning approach for preschool teacher training
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Second Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.237
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบตามหลักพุทธธรรม ทฤษฎีปัญญาสังคมและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์สำหรับการอบรมครูอนุบาล 2) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้และการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบตามหลักพุทธธรรม ทฤษฎีปัญญาสังคมและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์สำหรับการอบรมครูอนุบาล การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบ และระยะที่ 2 ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นในการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการและการติดตามสังเกต การใช้ความสามารถในการใช้การคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบเผชิญสถานการณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูอนุบาลจำนวน 21 คน ใช้เวลาทดลอง 17 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดสมรรถนะในการคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบ 2) แบบสังเกตความสามารถคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบ และ 3) แบบประเมินตนเองด้านการรับรู้และการให้คุณค่าต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะในการคิดแบบแยกแยะ ส่วนประกอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าทดสอบที และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในการคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบของครูอนุบาล เนื้อหาคือวิธีคิดและการใช้วิธีคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบ ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะดังนี้ 1) การเสริมสร้างทักษะในการคิดขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) การฝึกใช้ความ สามารถคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบในสถานการณ์ที่จัดให้ 3) การติดตามการใช้ความสามารถคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบเผชิญสถานการณ์ใหม่ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบตามหลักพุทธธรรม ทฤษฎีปัญญาสังคมและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ พบว่าหลังการอบรม ครูอนุบาลมีสมรรถนะ ในการคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ครูอนุบาลมีความคงทนของผลการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบ และผลการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในการคิดแบบแยกแยะส่วนประกอบของครูอนุบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop an Analytical Refection Thinking instructional model based on Buddhadhamma, social cognitive theory and experiential learning approach for preschool teacher training, and 2) testify the model implementation and access the developed model. There were two phases of research procedure. First phase was the development of an analytical reflection thinking instructional model. Second phase was the model implementation by using workshop training and monitoring the usage of the analytical reflection thinking to confront situation. The samples were 21 preschool teachers with Buddhism practice background. The duration of this experimental phase was 17 weeks. The research instruments were 1) the analytical reflection thinking competency test, 2) the analytical reflection thinking ability observation form and 3) self-assessment form in perception and value towards factors enhancing the analytical reflection thinking competency. The collected data were analyzed by using mean, t-test and content analysis. The research result were as follows: 1. The objective of the model was to enhance the preschool teachers the analytical reflection thinking competencies. The instructional process consisted of three phases: 1) enhancing basic thinking skills 2) practicing the analytical reflection thinking competencies in the given situations 3) monitoring the usage of the analytical reflection thinking competencies to confront new situations. 2. The results of this model implementation revealed that after the training preschool teachers’ competencies of the analytical reflection thinking score was higher than pretest score at the level of .05. In addition, teachers’ retention of learning outcomes on the analytical reflection thinking was occurred. And developed instructional model evaluation could enhance the analytical reflection thinking competencies of preschool teachers.
Creative Commons License