Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนแบดมินตันโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความเร็ว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ของนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of badminton instruction using a flexibility, agility, speed, and muscular strength training program on footwork ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.230
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการเรียนการสอนแบดมินตันโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความเร็ว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเคลื่อนที่ของนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษา ของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนการเคลื่อนที่แบบปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนการเคลื่อนที่โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความเร็ว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนกิจกรรมกีฬาแบดมินตัน (SP ACT-BADMINTON) ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความเร็ว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และแบบฝึกการเคลื่อนที่ 6 จุดในกีฬาแบดมินตัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า"ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความเร็ว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และการเคลื่อนที่ 6 จุด ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความอ่อนตัว ความคล่องตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและการเคลื่อนที่ 6 จุด หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นค่าเฉลี่ยความเร็วที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effects of badminton instruction using a flexibility, agility, speed, and muscular strength training program on footwork ability between the two undergraduate groups. The control group received regular training and the experimental group received progressive training using a flexibility, agility, speed, and muscular strength training program. The sample group in this study consisted of 40 undergraduate students in badminton elective course (SP ACT-BADMINTON) in the second semester of academic year 2011 of Chulalongkorn University. The research instruments included training programs (flexibility, agility, speed, and muscular strength training program and six-point footwork drill) and pre-post test. The collected data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of flexibility, agility, speed, muscular strength and six-point footwork of the experimental group before and after the training program were significantly different at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores of flexibility, agility, muscular strength and six-point footwork of the control group and the experimental group after the training program were significantly different at the .05 level. But the mean score of speed was not significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License