Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed guidelines for clay modeling activities to enhance artistic development of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขนบพร วัฒนสุขชัย
Second Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.208
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูปฐมวัยที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย และนำเสนอแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้น เพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่อยู่ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บข้อมูลจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากครูปฐมวัย จำนวน 250 คน สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ/นักวิชาการ ด้านศิลปศึกษาหรือด้านการศึกษาปฐมวัยด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยพิจารณาจากผลงานทางวิชาการที่มีการเผยแพร่อย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นระยะเวลา 5 ปี หรือครูปฐมวัยที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนศิลปะเป็นระยะเวลา 10 ปี จำนวน 10 คน และสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้น โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีความพร้อมในการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้น จำนวน 10 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และนำเสนอในรูปความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ครูปฐมวัยมีแนวโน้มในการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในอนาคตมากที่สุด (X̅ = 4.26) โดยสนใจการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นที่แปลกใหม่ (X̅ = 4.37) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือนักวิชาการมีความคิดเห็นว่า ควรจะบูรณาการกิจกรรมการปั้นเข้ากับวิชาอื่นๆหรือกิจกรรมประกอบอาหาร และจัดกิจกรรมให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้วิธีการสร้างวัสดุในงานปั้นด้วยตนเอง (ร้อยละ 50) ผลจากการสังเกตเพิ่มเติม พบว่า วิธีที่ครูสอนมีผลต่อความสนใจของเด็กเป็นอย่างมาก (ร้อยละ 60) 2. แนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการปั้น เพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยสามารถนำเสนอได้ 3 แนวทาง คือ ก) การจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นโดยบูรณาการระหว่างชีวิตประจำวันและวิชาต่างๆ เช่น คณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ สังคม ภาษา และดนตรี เป็นต้น ข) การจัดกิจกรรมการสร้างวัสดุสำหรับงานปั้นด้วยตนเอง ค) การจัดกิจกรรมการปั้นโดยใช้วัสดุที่สามารถรับประทานได้ ภายใต้องค์ประกอบของการจัดกิจกรรมทั้ง 5 ด้านที่สอดคล้องกัน คือ วัตถุประสงค์ ลักษณะของกิจกรรมการปั้น วิธีการสอน สื่อและวัสดุ และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the opinions of preschool teachers about clay modeling activities arrangement, and also to propose the way to organize clay modeling activities in terms of art development for preschool students in Bangkok private schools. The data collection consists of questionnaires from 250 teachers; an interview of 10 selected of art or preschool academic specialists, who have a high level of artistic accomplishment and their work continue publishing over 5 years or have 10 years of teaching experience in art; and an observation of the clay modeling activities in 10 selected preschools in Bangkok where there are a prompt readiness in organizing activities. The research tools consist of questionnaires, interview, and observation. The obtain data were analysed to frequency, percentage, average score, and standard deviation. The Research Findings: 1. Preschool teachers tend to conduct a clay modeling activities for preschool children in the near future ([X-bar] = 4.26), some of them mainly focus on a new different way to perform clay modeling activities ([X-bar] = 4.37); Art teaching experts comment that clay modeling activities should be integrated with other subjects/cooking activities. Also, activities which encourages students a self-learning from making materials in the clay modeling activities should be organized (50%). In addition, it is obvious that teaching presentation greatly stimulates interesting to young students (60%). 2. The way to organize the clay modeling activities in terms of art development for preschool students can be divided into 3 categories: 1) To establish clay modeling activities by integrating of daily experiences and other subjects such as mathematics, science, social science, linguistic and music education 2) To organize self-made material activities to be used in clay modeling 3) To use edible materials in the activities. There are 5 factors to be consistent with the activities which are; objective, content, teaching method, media as well as material, and evaluation
Creative Commons License