Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of self-regulation in discipline of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 820 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่ม 2 ขั้นตอน (two - stage random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดระดับกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัย และแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของตัวแปร และวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน วิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นด้วยโปแกรมลิสเรล 8.72. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วยปัจจัย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะของนักเรียน การยึดตัวแบบ การเลี้ยงดูของครอบครัว และสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 24.88, df = 30, p = 0.73, RMSEA = 0.00, RMR = 0.007, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.99) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของระดับการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้ร้อยละ 88 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยจำแนกตาม เพศ ระดับชั้น และระดับผลการศึกษา พบว่า นักเรียนหญิงมีระดับการกำกับตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีระดับการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยสูงกว่านักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ นักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนในระดับสูงมีการกำกับตนเองด้านความมีวินัยมากกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนในระดับปานกลางและระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop and validate a causal model of self-regulation in discipline of lower secondary school students and 2) to study the self-regulation level in discipline of lower secondary school students. The participants of this research were 820 students of lower secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok area. The data were collected by questionnaire and analyzed by LISREL analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) A casual model of factors effecting self-regulation in discipline of lower secondary school students were 4 aspects including, student’s characteristic, modeling, environment in school and child rearing. This model was fitted the empirical data (X² = 24.88, df = 30, p = 0.73, RMSEA = 0.00, RMR = 0.07, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.99). The variables in the model accounted for 88% of self-regulation in discipline level of lower secondary school students. 2) Students of lower secondary school had high level of self-regulation in discipline. Level of self-regulation in sex, class and achievement had statistically significant difference at 0.01 levels. Self-regulation of female students was higher than that of male students. Self-regulation of student in Mattayom 1 (7th grade) was higher than Mattayom 2 (8th grade) and 3 (9th grade).Self-regulation of student in high achievement group was higher than moderated achievement group and low achievement group.
Creative Commons License