Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทการส่งผ่านของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนและชุมชนในการส่งเสริมความสำเร็จของชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม : การวิจัยเน้นการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mediating roles of schools and community network in enhancing community of practice success in environmental conservation : a research focusing on social network analysis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบวิธีผสม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สำหรับวิเคราะห์รูปแบบเครือข่ายชุมชน กระบวนการดำเนินงาน ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานและผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับครู นักเรียน และชุมชนในเครือข่าย 2) วิเคราะห์รูปแบบเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมจากตัวบ่งชี้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการทำงานและความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายชุมชนที่มีรูปแบบต่างกัน และ 4) วิเคราะห์ผลของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนและชุมชนในฐานะตัวแปรส่งผ่านในการส่งเสริมชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับครู นักเรียน และชุมชนในเครือข่าย การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรก การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบเครือข่ายชุมชน เครือข่ายทางสังคม โดยจำแนกตามรูปแบบชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 40 ชุมชน รวมสมาชิก 475 คน ใช้แบบสำรวจที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.768 และโมเดลวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ขั้นตอนที่สอง การเปรียบเทียบระดับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และการเรียนรู้อย่างยั่งยืนของเครือข่ายชุมชน ระหว่างรูปแบบเครือข่ายชุมชนที่ต่างกัน ด้วยวิธีผสม โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่จำแนกได้จากขั้นตอนที่แรก จำนวน 8 ชุมชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย สถิติเชิงสรุปอ้างอิง ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวของตัวแปรพหุนาม (one – way MANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และขั้นตอนที่สาม วิเคราะห์ผลของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนและชุมชนในฐานะตัวแปรส่งผ่านในการส่งเสริมชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับครู นักเรียน และชุมชนในเครือข่าย ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวบ่งชี้รูปแบบชุมชนกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ความสำเร็จ และผลลัพธ์ประกอบด้วยโมเดลการวัด 4 โมเดล โดยลักษณะของการทำงานของชุมชนที่พบมาก 5 อันดับแรก คือ การก่อตั้งขึ้นจากความความสนใจร่วมกันของสมาชิก การพูดเรื่องที่สนใจร่วมกัน เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนแนวคิดกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ความเต็มใจอย่างแข็งขันที่จะร่วมทำงานกับกลุ่ม การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการแบ่งปันความรู้ของผู้นำกลุ่ม และการได้ใช้ความรู้ของตนร่วมกันแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการจำแนกรูปแบบเครือข่ายชุมชน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อกระบวนการดำเนินงานและความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายชุมชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยแบ่งกระบวนการดำเนินงานได้เป็น 2 ประเภท คือ ชุมชนที่เน้นกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านโครงสร้างของความสัมพันธ์ และชุมชนที่เน้นกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านการเรียนรู้หรือศักยภาพความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน และกระบวนการดำเนินงานส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของเครือชุมชน และพบว่า เครือข่ายชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติมีผังโครงสร้างเครือข่ายแตกต่างจากชุมชนธรรมชาติ กล่าวคือ เครือข่ายชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติมีผังโครงสร้างแบบปกติ ในขณะที่เครือข่ายชุมชนธรรมชาติจะมีภาวะช่องว่างโครงสร้างและเครือข่ายแบบปกติ ส่งผลให้เครือข่ายชุมชนธรรมชาติมีความเข้มแข็งและความสัมพันธ์ภายในเครือข่ายน้อยกว่าเครือข่ายชุมชนแห่งการปฏิบัติ โดยครูแสดงสองบทบาทสำคัญ คือ บทบาทบุคคลศูนย์กลางต่อการดำเนินงานด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านเครือข่ายโรงเรียน – ชุมชน และบทบาทบุคคลคั่นกลางในชุมชนธรรมชาติ และเพื่อส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านเครือข่ายโรงเรียน – ชุมชน จึงควรเน้นการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต โดยมีครูเป็นผู้ประสานเครือข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this mixed method research were 1) to develop indicators for environmental conservation community network, processes, success and result on teachers students and people analysis, 2) to analyze the environmental conservation community network from developed indicators, 3) to analyze and compare the processes of the different community networks’ environmental conservation, and 4) to analyze the effects of mediating roles of school and community network on environmental conservation community of practices promotion and on teachers, students and people. The study comprised of three stages. First stage, an analysis of community and social network patterns according to community pattern was done via a survey of a sample of 40 communities, and 475 members. The research instrument was a survey questionnaire developed from a synthesis of documents. It gained a total reliability score of 0.768 and fitted the empirical data. The second stage, the comparison of the level of success in the community networks’ environmental conservation operations and sustainable learning between different community, community network, and social network pattern by mixed method was done via 8 communities sampled from the first stage. Data were analyzed quantitatively via descriptive and inferential statistics, i.e., one – way MANOVA and confirmatory factor analysis. An analysis of mediating roles of schools and community network in enhancing community of practice success in environmental conservation, as well as their results on teachers, students and communities in the network were done by social network analysis. The qualitative analysis was done via analytic induction.It was found that indicators for processes, success and results consisted of 4 measurement models. It was also found five common indicators for community networks’ classification, i.e., establishment from members’ common interest, adequate face-to-face interactions to share common interest, powerful willingness to work with the groups, group coordinators’ or leaders’ motivation to share knowledge and to use members’ knowledge to solve problems during events. The different community network pattern significantly affected the both process and success (p<0.05), the process can be divided into two categories, i.e., community focused on the structure of the relationship and community focused on learning. It was also found that the process affected the success. The sociogram of the community of practice networks differed from the natural community networks because the community of practice networks appeared normally while the natural community networks showed structure holes in them. The strength and interactions within the natural community networks were weaker than those within the community of practice networks. In addition, teachers showed two important roles include degree centrality and betweenness centrality. It was suggested that promotion of the environmental conservation through school and community network focused on lifelong education by the teachers was network coordinators.
Creative Commons License