Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาในช่วง พ.ศ. 2554-2564
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable competencies of health and physical education teachers between B.E. 2554-2564
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.160
Abstract
ศึกษาสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2554-2564 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) และเทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้ความสามารถและมีประสบการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องทางด้านสุขศึกษาและ/หรือพลศึกษา จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และคู่มือสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานกับฐานนิยมและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ แล้วนำมาสรุปหาฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยที่ได้คือ สมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2554-2564 ประกอบไปด้วย 9 ด้าน ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านตนเอง ด้านความรู้และประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ สมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย สมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยี สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสาร สมรรถนะด้านการแนะแนวและให้คำปรึกษา สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาชุมชน และสมรรถนะด้านการเป็นผู้นำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the desirable competencies of health and physical education teachers between B.E. 2554-2564. An EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) technique and a focus group technique were used in this research. The subjects used in this study comprised of 17 experts purposively selected from health experts, health education experts, physical education experts, and human resource development experts. A semi-structured-interview form, and rating-scale questionnaires were employed to obtain data from the experts. The medians, modes and interquartile ranges were utilzed for interpretation of the obtained data. The findings revealed that desirable competencies of health and physical education teachers between B.E. 2554-2564 were composed of 9 aspects: the self performance competency, the knowledge and professional experience competency, the learning management competency, the research competency, the technology competency, the communication competency, the guidance and counseling competency, the community development competency, and the leadership aspect competency. Furthermore, the focus group technique was also employed to gain experts’ consensus on the obtained desirable competencies of health and physical education teachers between B.E. 2554-2564.
Creative Commons License