Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานที่มีต่อความรู้และการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a project-based learning program on well-being knowledge and practice of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.149
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน ที่มีต่อความรู้และการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 โรงเรียนวัดลาดปลาเค้า จังหวัดนครปฐม ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติจำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 2 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง โดยแบ่งเป็นการสอนในเวลาเรียนปกติ 20 ชั่วโมง และสอนนอกเวลาเรียน 9 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งหมด 29 ชั่วโมง ก่อนดำเนินการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมทำแบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านสุขภาวะ และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะ ระหว่างดำเนินการทดลองผู้วิจัยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานจำนวน 10 แผนกับนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ปกติ หลังดำเนินการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทำแบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านสุขภาวะและแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานจำนวน 10 แผน แบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านสุขภาวะ และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปคือ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ด้านสุขภาวะ และคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ด้านสุขภาวะหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาวะหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research project. The purpose was to study the effects of a project-based learning program. The sample consisted of fourth-grade students in their second semester at Watladplakao Primary School, Nakhonpathom. The sample was chosen using the purposive sampling method. There were two groups. The first group, containing 30 students, was assigned to the project-based learning program. The second control group, also containing 30 students, was assigned to the normal program. The research project involved a total of 29 hours over 10 weeks, with classes lasting for one hour, twice a week and the rest was an extra of nine ordinary schooling hours. Before starting this research project, the experimental and the control groups took a well-being test. During the experiment, the researcher used 10 project-based learning programs with the experimental students. The control students used the normal plans. After completing the experiment, the two groups of students repeated the well-being test. The experiment tools were 10 project-based learning programs, a well-being knowledge test, and well-being questionnaires. The results of the study can be summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group’s mean marks for the well-being knowledge and the well-being practice at the end of the study were higher than the control group at the significance level of .05. 2. The experimental group’s mean marks for the well-being knowledge at the end of the study were higher than before at the significance level of .05 3. The experimental group’s mean marks for the well-being practice at the end of the study were higher than before at a significance level of .05.
Share
COinS