Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอก ระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program to enhance the cooperation in mathematical learning based on cooperative learning concept and constructivist theory for non-formal education students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.51
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบในกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเขตลาดพร้าวจำนวน 22 คน โดยทดลองกลุ่มเดียว ทำการวิเคราะห์ผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ระยะเวลาการดำเนินโปรแกรม 13 สัปดาห์และปฏิบัติกิจกรรมรวม 100 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือกันสร้างความรู้ คือ (1) ขั้นเตรียมพร้อมความรู้ (2) ขั้นนำเสนอบทเรียนและการสอน (3) ขั้นร่วมมือกันสร้างความชำนาญ (4) ขั้นร่วมกันสรุปบทเรียน และ (5) ขั้นแสดงความรู้รายบุคคล 2) ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า (1) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบมีค่ามากกว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) จากการประเมินผลทักษะการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบร่วมมือ ทักษะการคิดเลข และการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์รายบุคคลจากการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบร่วมมือ พบว่านักศึกษาผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินร้อยละ 70 (3) ผลการประเมินกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมืออยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3) ต้องนำความคิดเห็นและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ซึ่งได้แก่ ครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้เรียน วิธีการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และเนื้อหาสาระมาพิจารณาด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to: 1) develop a non-formal education program to enhance the cooperation in mathematical learning based on the cooperative learning concept and constructivist theory for non-formal education students in Bangkok metropolis; 2) experiment a non-formal education program to enhance the cooperation in mathematical learning based on the cooperative learning concept and constructivist theory for non-formal education students in Bangkok metropolis; and 3) study the opinions and factors related to the implementation of the developed non-formal education program to enhance the cooperation in mathematical learning based on the cooperative learning concept and constructivist theory for non-formal education students in Bangkok metropolis. This study was based on the Research and Development in which the samples were twenty-two non-formal education students in the Latphrao District Non-formal and Informal Education Center. The one group pretest-posttest design i.e. single group experiment design was applied in this study. The program implementation lasted thirteen weeks and the total activities lasted one hundred hours. The results were as follows: 1. The cooperative and constructivist activity processes of a non-formal education program to enhance the cooperation in mathematical learning based on the cooperative learning concept and constructivist theory for non-formal education students in Bangkok metropolis included the following stages 1) preparation of knowledge; 2) introduction to lessons and instructions; 3) cooperative construction of proficiency; 4) cooperative conclusion of the lessons learned; and 5) presentation of gained knowledge individually. 2. The results of the experiment indicated that 1) the students’ post-test average achievement scores after their participation in the non-formal education program were reported to be higher than their pre-test ones at the significant level of .05; 2) the results of the evaluation of the cooperative mathematical learning skills, calculating skills and individual mathematical learning from the cooperative mathematical learning revealed that the students passed the evaluation criteria at 70%; and 3) the overall evaluation of the learning process was reported to be at the very good level. 3. The opinions and factors related to the implementation of the developed program including teachers, students, teaching techniques, teaching and learning materials and contents were to be considered.
Creative Commons License