Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬาโดยใช้เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an education quality management system for sport schools using education criteria for performance excellence
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬาโดยใช้เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนกีฬาสังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 11 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครูปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้างาน จำนวน 363 คน สถิติที่ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนกีฬา 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์การปฏิบัติที่ดีของระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬา 3) การสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬาในปัจจุบัน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̅ = 3.42) เมื่อพิจารณารายองค์ประกอบ มีระดับมาก 3 องค์ประกอบคือ องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์(X̅ = 3.57) องค์ประกอบด้านการจัดการกระบวนการ(X̅ = 3.54)และองค์ประกอบด้านผลลัพธ์(X̅ = 3.53) ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด(X̅ = 4.58) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬามี 3 ส่วนคือ (1)องค์ประกอบด้านการนำองค์กร(PNI=0.52) (2)องค์ประกอบด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร(PNI=0.32) (3)องค์ประกอบด้านการมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนและด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้(PNI=0.31) 2. ระบบบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนกีฬาโดยใช้เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ ควรเป็นระบบมุ่งการนำองค์กร โดยมีการให้ความสำคัญองค์ประกอบด้านการนำองค์กรสูงสุด รองลงไปคือ องค์ประกอบด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร องค์ประกอบด้านการมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียน และองค์ประกอบด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the sport school quality management system by using education criteria for performance excellence. The populations were sport school 11 schools reply by administrators, vice administrators, and teachers holding the position of head for each affair totally 363 persons. The data were statistically analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation and modify priority need technique. The questionnaire about the current and the desired conditions of sport school quality management system, the interview on the good quality implementation of sport school quality management system and the focus group group were used as the instrument of this study. The results were as follows: 1. As a whole, the sport school quality management system in the current condition was in a moderate level (X̅ = 3.42) while as separated components, three components were found in high level, consisting of strategic planning (X̅ = 3.57), process management (X̅ = 3.54) and output (X̅ = 3.23). However, as a whole, the sport school quality management system in the desired condition was in a highest level (X̅ = 4.58) and the desired conditions in accordance with need assessment were found in three parts: (1) leadership (PNI = 0.52), (2) workforce focus (PNI = 0.32), and (3) customer focus, and measurement, analysis and knowledge management (PNI = 0.31) 2. The sport school quality management system by using education criteria for performance excellence should be focused on leadership. Leading organization should be taken as the first component into consideration, workforce focus, customer focus, and measurement, analysis and knowledge management should be conducted respectively.
Creative Commons License