Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่ตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ ต่อทักษะการบรรเลงรายบุคคลและการบรรเลงเป็นกลุ่มของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of implementing Ranad Ek and Gong Wong Yai lesson plans based on Carl Orff’s approach on individual and ensemble playing skills of second grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่โดยประยุกต์ใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับเด็กตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ และศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการบรรเลงรายบุคคลและการบรรเลงเป็นกลุ่มรวมทั้งความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 4 ห้อง (148 คน) โดยสุ่มให้มีกลุ่มปกติสองห้อง และกลุ่มออร์ฟ สองห้องด้วยวิธีจับฉลาก นักเรียนในกลุ่มปกติเรียนโดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่ตามวิถีไทย ส่วนนักเรียนในกลุ่มออร์ฟเรียนโดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่ตามวิถีไทยที่มีการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ มีการประเมินทักษะการบรรเลงรายบุคคลและการบรรเลงเป็นกลุ่มในสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 9, และ 14 ประเมินความพึงพอใจ และทำบันทึกหลังเรียน บันทึกหลังสอน ทุกครั้งที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอน (10 ครั้ง) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่ตามวิถีไทยและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบรรเลงระนาดเอกและฆ้องวงใหญ่ตามวิถีไทยที่มีการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ ได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 9 ท่าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.328 จากระดับ 1-5 (M = 4.328, SD = 0.235) 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มออร์ฟมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการบรรเลงรายบุคคล (M = 2.599, SD = 0.478) สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มปกติซึ่งมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (M = 2.565, SD = 0.612) และนักเรียนกลุ่มออร์ฟมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการบรรเลงเป็นกลุ่ม (M = 2.328, SD = 0.419) สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มปกติซึ่งมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (M = 2.237, SD = 0.631) 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มออร์ฟมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยระดับความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอน (M = 7.916, SD = 0.321) สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มปกติซึ่งมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (M = 7.658, SD = 0.281)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were (1) to develop the ranad ek and gong wong yai playing lesson plans and (2) to investigate individual and ensemble playing skills achievement and satisfactory of students. The participants were four classes of second grade students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School (N=148). Two classes were randomly assigned as control group and another two classes as Carl Orff’s approach implementation group. The students’ individual and ensemble playing skills were evaluated at week four, nine, and 14. The student satisfaction survey were also collected at the end of every class. Reflection notes from teachers and students were gathered at the end of every class (Ten times). Descriptive Statistic report were as followed. 1. The lesson plans of both traditional implementation and Carl Orff’s approach implementation received 4.328 out of 5 in lekert scale score (M = 4.328, SD = 0.235), for overall quality evaluation from 9 experts. 2. The average individual playing skill score of students in experimental group (M = 2.599, SD = 0.478) was higher than those of the control group (M = 2.565, SD = 0.612). Similarly, the average ensemble playing skill score of students in experimental group (M = 2.328, SD = 0.419) was higher than those of the control group (M = 2.237, SD = 0.631). 3. The average of satisfaction rate of student in experimental group (M = 7.916, SD = 0.321) was higher than those of the control group (M = 7.658, SD = 0.281).
Creative Commons License