Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมทีเอเอซีที่มีต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of TAAC program on problem – solving skills of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.100
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมทีเอเอซี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมทีเอเอซีและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 60 คน สุ่มนักเรียนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยโปรแกรมทีเอเอซี งานวิจัยครั้งนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนค่าที (t-test) โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้โปรแกรมทีเอเอซี จะมีทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหา โดยใช้โปรแกรมทีเอเอซี จะมีทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to compare effects of problem – solving skills of seventh grade students in an experimental group which was training with a TAAC program 2) to compare effects of problem – solving skills of students between an experimental group and a control group. Subjects consisted of 2 classrooms of seventh grade students from Nimmanoradee School, Bangkok. The classrooms were randomly assigned into 2 groups : an experimental group and a control group with 30 students in each group. data collecting instruments consisted of a problem – solving skills test and a TAAC program. The data were compared by t- test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. After receiving the TAAC program, experimental group students gained higher problem – solving skills. 2. After the internation, experimental group students had higher problem – solving skills than control group students.
Creative Commons License