Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมาย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคม ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of practical intelligence inlaw of the upper secondary school students by using social conflict resolution training model based on constructivist approach
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.96
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมายของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 3) ศึกษาตรวจสอบประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 86 คน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 43 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 43 คน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสฅรัคติวิสต์ และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไค้รันการสอนปกตินักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้รับการสอนคาบละ 50 นาที เวลา 11 คาบเท่ากัน เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ (1) แผนการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัคแย้งทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ (2) แบบทดสอบเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมาย ประกอบด้วย (2.1) แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเนื้อหา (2.2) แบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคม (2.3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมกลุ่มและเดี่ยว (3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนของนักเรียน (4) แบบแสดงความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อความสำคัญจำเป็นของกฎหมาย (5) แบบรายงานการแสดงความคิดเห็นด้านกฎหมายที่เกิดจากการสร้างความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการเรียน และ (6) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนของครู การวัดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมายมีทั้ง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การใช้รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสฅรัคติวิสต์มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมายของนักเรียน โดยที่คะแนนเชาว์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพัฒนาการ ประมาณร้อยละ 25.94 ของคะแนนเต็ม (2) คะแนนเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมายของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ประมาณร้อยละ 17.93 ของคะแนนเต็ม (3) รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสฅรัคติวิสต์มีความเหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติด้านกฎหมาย และสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study the effect of using social conflict resolution training model based on constructivist approach for development of practical intelligence in law of the upper secondary school students, 2) to compare tile effect of training model between experimental group and control group, and 3) to examine the effectiveness of training model. The sample consisted of 86 Mattayom Suksa Four students of Department of General Education, Bangkok. They were divided into two groups: an experimental group and a control group, comprising of 43 students in each group. The experimental group was taught by using social conflict resolution training model based on constructivist approach for a session of 50 minutes in each period, 11 consecutive periods for a duration of six weeks. The control group was taught by regular classroom teaching. The instruments for data collection were (1) Social Conflict Resolution Training Model Based on Constructivist Approach, (2) the practical intelligence tests composing of, (2.1) a knowledge comprehension test, (2.2) a social conflict resolution test, (2.3) and the behavioral observations of individual and group practices forms, (3) the evaluation forms of students learning satisfaction, (4) the forms of students’ attitude towards the necessity of law, (5) the report of legal opinion which was constructed by an individual student, and (6) the evaluation forms of teachers in teaching satisfaction. The practical intelligence in law were tested before and after the treatment. Analysis of data were done by t-test, as well as the content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) The using social conflict resolution training model based on constructivist approach effected on development of practical intelligence in law. The students in the experimental group had statistically higher posttest scores on the practical intelligence than those of the pretest scores at tile significant difference level of .05. The mean score of development was about 25.94 % of total test scores. 2) The students in the experimental group had statistically higher posttest scores on the practical intelligence than those of tile control group at the significant difference level of .05. The mean score of tile experimental group was higher than the control group about 17.93% of the total test scores. 3) The social conflict resolution training model based on constructivist approach was appropriate to develop a practical intelligence in law and increase of tile students’ learning effectiveness.
Creative Commons License