Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่อง กระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลก และทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using four-step constructivist teaching model on concepts of earth-shaping processes and manipulating and communicating data skills of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.84
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างก่อนกับหลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระหว่างก่อนกับหลังเรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ 4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนหัวหินวิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 2 ห้อง โดยกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 1 ห้อง เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.49-0.77 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.23-0.67 และ 2) แบบวัดทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.26-0.68 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.39-0.63 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกหลังเรียน สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลหลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูลหลังเรียน สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were to1) compare concepts of earth-shaping processes of lower secondary school students before and after learning by using four-step constructivist teaching model, 2) compare concepts of earth-shaping processes of lower secondary school students after learning between group learning by using four-step constructivist teaching model and conventional teaching method 3) compare manipulating and communicating data skills of lower secondary school students before and after learning by using four-step constructivist teaching model 4) compare manipulating and communicating data skills of lower secondary school students after learning between group learning by using four-step constructivist teaching model and conventional teaching method. The samples were 2 classes of eighth grade student in academic year 2011 in Huahin Vithayalia School. These samples were divided into two groups; one was an experimental group, and another was a comparative group. The research instruments were 1) earth-shaping processes concepts test with the level of reliability at 0.92, the level of difficulty between 0.49-0.77, and the level of discrimination between 0.23-0.67, 2) manipulating and communicating data skills test with the level of reliability at 0.85, the level of difficulty between 0.26-0.68, and the level of discrimination between 0.39-0.63. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in concepts of earth-shaping processes were higher than pretest scores. 2. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in concepts of earth-shaping processes were higher than the comparative group. 3. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in manipulating and communicating data skills were higher than pretest scores. 4. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in manipulating and communicating data skills were higher than the comparative group.
Creative Commons License