Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชันที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of science instruction using metacognitive learning cycle on concepts of force and motions and ability in reasoning thinking of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.83
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องแรงและการเคลื่อนที่ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ตามวงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชัน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ตามวงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชันกับแบบปกติ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ตามวงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชัน และ (4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสมารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนตามวงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชันกับแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดบวรนิเวศที่เรียนภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ (1) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องแรงและการเคลื่อนที่ (2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชันมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชันมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชัน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผลหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้เมตาคอกนิชัน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นเหตุผล สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to compare the concepts about force and motion of the lower secondary school students before and after learning through the metacognitive learning cycle, (2) to compare the concepts about force and motion of the students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle and those who learned through the conventional teaching method, (3) to compare the ability in reasoning thinking of the students before and after learning through the metacognitive learning cycle, and (4) to compare the ability in reasoning thinking of the students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle and those who learned through the conventional teaching method. The samples of this study were 2 classrooms of mathayomsuksa three students of the Wat Boworniwet School in Bangkok who studied in the second semester of the academic year 2011. The research instruments were included (1) the force and motion concept test and (2) the reasoning thinking test. The results demonstrated that: 1. The students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle had a mean score of concepts about force and motion higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 2. The students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle had a mean score of concepts about force and motion higher than those who learned through the conventional teaching method at .05 level of significance. 3. The students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle had a mean score of reasoning thinking higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 4. The students who learned through the metacognitive learning cycle had a mean score of reasoning thinking higher than those who learned through the conventional teaching method at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS