Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทางไกลเพื่อส่งเสริมการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล สถาบันการศึกษาทางไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of distance learning activities management to promote self-inquiry of distance learners in distance education institute
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.64
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล สถาบันการศึกษาทางไกล และเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านการส่งเสริมการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล สถาบันการศึกษาทางไกล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักศึกษาทางไกล สถาบันการศึกษาทางไกล ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 366 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดระดับการสืบสอบหาความรู้ของนักศึกษาทางไกล ของสถาบันการศึกษาทางไกล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ (f) ร้อยละ(%) ค่าเฉลี่ย ([Mean])ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สำหรับการจัดทำร่างการพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการการเรียนการสอนทางไกลเพื่อส่งเสริมการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล ได้ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ระดับของการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล โดยภาพรวม พบว่าสรุปรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการสำรวจและลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา ด้านวิธีการแสวงหาข้อมูล ด้านการดำเนินการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (([Mean])=3.43, S.D.=0.49) 2.การพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการการเรียนการสอนทางไกลเพื่อส่งเสริมการสืบสอบหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาทางไกล ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมควรเน้นให้นักศึกษาเชื่อมโยงกับชีวิตประจำวัน การจัดกิจกรรมควรเน้นให้นักศึกษาคิดวิเคราะห์วิธีการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง และได้เรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมควรเน้นให้นักศึกษาได้สรุปผลการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง และการจัดกิจกรรมควรเน้นให้นักศึกษาได้สำรวจผลการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of distance learners self-inquiry in Distance Education Institute and to develop distance learning activities management to promote self-inquiry of distance learners in Distance Education Institute. The sample group included distance learners in Distance Education Institute in academic year 2011, consisted from 366 subjects selected by stratified sampling method. The instrument used in research was a self-inquiry level inventory. The statistic used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, mean score, standard deviations and content analysis. Then develop the draft of development of distance learning activities management to promote self-inquiry of distance learners and submit to experts for the validity. The research results were as follows : 1.In all which of 1) exploration and priorities the problem 2) inquiry some data 3) explanation and 4) Evaluation, the self-inquiry of distance learners was at medium level. ( ([Mean])=3.43, S.D. = 0.49) 2.Guidelines for development of distance learning activities management to promote self-inquiry of distance learners in distance education institute : provide the relations of learning activities and everyday life, promote the critical thinking activities for own learning methods and use the diverse learning resources, support the distance learners activities to conclude their own knowledge, and manage the self-inquiry of distance learners activities to investigate their own learning results and learning plans focus on the exploration of their own self - inquiry.
Creative Commons License