Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสำหรับพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program based on problem - based learning and self-directed learning to develop personal mastery competency for head nurses
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
สุพิศ ประสพศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.43
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสำหรับพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสำหรับพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 3) ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น 4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค เมื่อนำโปรแกรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ รูปแบบของการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 4 ระยะ คือ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริหารการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐที่มีขนาดเตียง 500 เตียง จำนวน 345 คน 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสำหรับพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 3) ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช จำนวน 62 คนแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มละ 31 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการอบรมตามโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการอบรมแบบบรรยาย 4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค และแนวทางแก้ไข ในการนำโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ โดยการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มทดลอง และ ผู้สอนประจำกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้ของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พบว่า 1) ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาล ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ การวางแผน การจัดระบบงาน การบริหารบุคลากร การอำนวยการ และการควบคุมงาน 2) พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยต้องการการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาด้านการบริหารการพยาบาลทั้ง 5 ด้าน และ สมรรถนะที่ต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาเมื่อเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนคือสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตน 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสำหรับพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีองค์ประกอบโปรแกรม 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) กลุ่มผู้เรียน 3) ผู้สอนประจำกลุ่ม 4) เนื้อหาสาระ 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (กระบวนการ “MASTERY") 6) แหล่งความรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้ 7) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 8) สภาพแวดล้อม 3. ผลการทดลองของโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน มีดังนี้ พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนมีคะแนนสมรรถนะความรอบรู้แห่งตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้ง 4 ด้านได้แก่ 1) ความรู้ 2) เจตคติ 3) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาล และ 4) สมรรถนะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 4. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน คือ การมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มผู้เรียน การให้แรงเสริมและการช่วยเหลือของผู้สอนประจำกลุ่ม ชุดการเรียนรู้และโจทย์ปัญหาที่ตรงกับปัญหาของผู้เรียนและวิทยากรที่มีประสบการณ์ เนื้อหาที่ตรงกับปัญหาของผู้เรียน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ คือ กระบวนการ “MASTERY" และ สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เงียบสงบและผ่อนคลาย 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค คือ แหล่งเรียนรู้มีข้อจำกัด เช่น ตำราไม่ทันสมัยและระบบเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตไม่สะดวกในการใช้งาน และ สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีเสียงรบกวน 3) แนวทางแก้ไข คือ การจัดหาแหล่งทรัพยากรในการเรียนรู้ที่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้ เช่น ตำราที่ทันสมัยและระบบเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตที่เข้าถึงได้สะดวก และ การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในห้องเรียนที่เป็นสัดส่วน เงียบสงบและผ่อนคลาย และ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเรียนรู้และนำความรู้ไปใช้ คือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้เรียน โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรม บรรยากาศการทำงาน และ การสนับสนุนจากองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were :1) to study the problems and learning needs in nursing management in order to develop personal mastery for the head nurses ; 2) to develop a non-formal education program based on Problem-Based Learning (PBL) and Self-Directed Learning (SDL); 3) to study the effects of the non-formal education program on the personal mastery competency of the head nurses; and 4) to analyze the relevant factors affecting the developed program.This research is the research and development design, consisting of four phases: 1) assessment of problems and learning needs of 345 head nurses in nursing management at public hospitals ; 2) development of a non-formal education program based on problems and learning needs; 3) program implementation which quasi-experimental research was applied to 62 head nurses at the Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. The samples were divided into 2 groups, experimental and control groups, each with 31 samples respectively. The experimental group, which consisted of 31 head nurses who used the developed program, was compared to the control group, which consisted of 31 head nurses who used the classroom lectures; and 4) analysis of data obtained from interviewing the experimental group and facilitators for relevant factors such as support, problems | obstacles and solutions factors. The results of the research were as followed: 1. The problems of nursing management head nurses' developing personal mastery competency were identified in five areas: planning, organizing, staffing, directing and controlling. The learning needs and required competency were based upon the identification of these five problem areas and recognition of personal mastery competency needed. 2. The non-formal education program, which based on problem-based learning and self-directing learning used to develop personal mastery competency for head nurses, was consisted of these eight components : objectives, learners groups, facilitators, content, learning activities - " MASTERY Process," learning resources and materials, measurement and evaluation, and environment. 3. The results showed the experimental group, who used the non-formal education program, scored significantly higher than the control group at the significance level of .05 in the four aspects of personal mastery competency, which included knowledge, attitude, problem solving skills in nursing management, and the self-directed learning competency. 4. There were relevant factors affecting the developed program. Firstly, the supportive factors, were learners' participation, facilitators' positive reinforcement and coaching, problem-based learning modules and scenarios corresponding to learners’ problems and experienced instructors, and content that matched the learning needs and the learning activities as “MASTERY Process." Secondly, the problems and obstacle factors, were the limited learning resources such as out-of-date books and unavailability of internet service, and an environment not conducive to learning such as disruptive noise. Thirdly, the solutions to the problems and obstacle factors including availability of learning resources such as up-to-date books and internet services, and providing privacy, peaceful and relaxing environment in training rooms. Fourthly, the factors, influencing an effective learning and transferring learners' knowledge, were individual learners, training program, workplace climate, and organizational support.
Creative Commons License