Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดความสุขในการเรียนของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of indicators of happiness in learning of students in nursing science undergraduate programs under The Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ
Second Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.283
Abstract
พัฒนา ดัชนีชี้วัดความสุขในการเรียนของนักศึกษาหลักสูต รพยาบาล ศาสตรบัณฑิตสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการเรียนของ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาใน วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 1,532 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน การเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถาม ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและองค์ ประกอบเชิงยืนยันเพื่อทดสอบโมเดลความสุขในการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ในการทดสอบโมเดล ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุใช้โปรแกรม LISREL8.53 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ดัชนีชี้วัดความสุขของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตสังกัดกระทรวง สาธารณสุข มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านความพึงพอใจในการเรียน องค์ประกอบด้านความสนใจใฝ่ เรียนรู้ องค์ประกอบด้านทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ องค์ประกอบด้านความพึงพอใจในตนเอง และองค์ประกอบด้านความ วิตกกังวล ตามล าดับ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบทั้งห้าเป็นตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความสุขในการเรียนของนัก ศึกษาพยาบาล ศาสตรบัณฑิต และโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า X² เท่ากับ 222.83 df เท่ากับ 226 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.99 AGFI เท่ากับ 0.98 และการวิเคราะห์ความสุขในการเรียนพบว่า นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตมีความสุขในการเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.59 ระดับชั้นเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการเรียน ทุกองค์ประกอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.01 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบต่อองค์ประกอบ ด้านความวิตกกังวล เท่ากับ -0.101 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ผลการพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการ เรียนของนักศึกษา พยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่า X² เท่ากับ 117.97 ค่า df เท่ากับ 119 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.995 และค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.981 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการเรียน มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ลักษณะอาจารย์ ลักษณะการเรียนการสอน ลักษณะนักศึกษา ลักษณะวิทยาลัย ลักษณะ นักศึกษาร่วมวิทยาลัย และลักษณะบิดามารดา /ผู้ปกครอง โดยลักษณะบิดามารดา /ผู้ปกครอง และลักษณะ นักศึกษาร่วมวิทยาลัยมีอิทธิพลทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อความสุขในการเรียนของ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.205 และ 0.189 ตามลำดับ, p<0.01 ขณะที่ลักษณะการเรียนการสอนมี อิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความสุขในการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.075, p<0.01 ลักษณะนักศึกษามีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสุขในการเรียนของนักศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.19, p<0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop happiness indicators of learning and develop causal relationship model of factors effecting learning with happiness for students in nursing science undergraduate programs under the Ministry of Public Health. The sampling group consisted of 1,532 nursing students chosen by multi-stage random sampling. The data were gathered by questionnaires and analyzed by exploratory factor analysis to group the variables and carry out a confirmatory factor analysis to test the validity of the happiness structural model in learning of students in nursing science undergraduate programs. LISREL8.53 was used to test the causal relationship model. The results of the research showed that the composite indicators of happiness learning consist Of 5 composite indicators: satisfaction in learning, eagerness in learning,professional attitude,satisfaction in themselves, and anxiety respectively. The 5 composite indicators of happiness learning can be used to co-explain the happiness in learning for students in nursing science undergraduate programs. The validity test of the measurement of the structural model of happiness in learning found that the model is consistent with the empirical data with X² = 222.83,df = 226,GFI =0.99 and AGFI=0.98. The students in nursing science undergraduate programs had average of happiness learning in high level at 3.59. There was correlation between happiness learning in every composite indicator and level of learning at the significant level of 0.01. There was negative correlation between GPA and anxiety with -0.101 at the significant level of 0.01. The causal relationship model of factors effecting learning with happiness for students in nursing science undergraduate programs showed that the factors effecting learning with happiness consisted of 6 composite indicators : characteristics of teacher, characteristics of learning, characteristics of student, characteristics of college, characteristics of friend, and characteristics of parent. Results indicated that the relationship model matched empirical data by X² = 117.97, df = 119, GFI = 0.995 and AGFI = 0.981. The characteristics of parent and characteristics of friend had both direct and indirect effect on happiness learning with 0.205 and 0.189 respectively at the significant level of 0.01. The characteristics of learning affected indirectly effect on happiness learning with 0.075 at the significant level of 0.01. The characteristics of student had statistically significant direct effect at 0.01 on happiness learning with 0.19.
Creative Commons License