Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการ เนื้อหาและประเภทงานเขียน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงวิชาการ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instructional model by integrating process-based, content-based and genre-based approach for enhancing academic writing and critical thinking ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.269
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนว การสอนเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการ เนื้อหาและประเภทงานเขียน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงวิชาการและการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหาในสภาพจริง และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบโดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนิสิตคณะมนุษยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 1 ภาคการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงวิชาการ เกณฑ์การประเมินงานเขียนเชิงวิชาการ และแบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถใน การเขียนเชิงวิชาการและการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อน ระหว่างและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงวิชาการและการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยมีหลักการ 5 ประการได้แก่ การใช้สถานการณ์จริงที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้ ประสบการณ์และความสนใจของผู้เรียน การสร้างความตระหนักในความสำคัญของกระบวนการเขียนและการใช้กลวิธีกระตุ้นความคิดที่หลากหลาย การศึกษาค้นคว้าและใช้แหล่งข้อมูลที่ครอบคลุมและหลากหลาย การวิเคราะห์แบบของภาษาเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการเขียนงาน และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ การวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) กำหนดประเด็นการเขียนงานจากสถานการณ์จริง 2) คัดสรรข้อมูล 3) ปรับแต่งประเด็นงานเขียน 4) พัฒนาโครงร่างงานเขียนจากการวิเคราะห์แบบของภาษา และ 5) พัฒนางานเขียนฉบับสมบูรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ดำเนินการระหว่างและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยประเมินทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ผลจากการทดลองใช้พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงวิชาการในภาพรวมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 และสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยมีความสามารถในด้านการใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหา การเรียบเรียงความคิด และหลักการใช้ภาษา 2.2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยมีความสามารถในด้านการพิจารณาความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลประกอบ การเขียนเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการระบุลักษณะของข้อมูลที่จะนำมาใช้ในงานเขียน การลงความเห็นจากข้อมูล การระบุประเด็น และการตัดสินใจปรับแก้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพงานเขียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a research and development. The purposes of this study were to, develop an instructional model based on Process-based, Content-based, and Genre-based Approach for enhancing academic writing and critical thinking abilities of undergraduate students; and evaluate the efficiency of the developed instructional model. The research procedure was divided into two phases; 1) development of an instructional model based on real problem; and 2) effectiveness evaluation of an instructional model through implementation with the subjects who were thirty undergraduate students of Faculty of Humanities, Srinakharinwirot University. The duration of experiment was one semester. The research instruments were academic writing test, academic writing criteria and critical thinking test. The data were analyzed by using T-test dependent and One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The objectives of the developed instructional model were to enhance academic writing and critical thinking abilities. This model consisted of 5 principles which emphasized on the use of content based on real situation that is relevant to learner’s knowledge and experiences; promotion of awareness for the significance of the writing process and the use of varied thought-provoking strategies; the use of extensive and diverse sources of information; analysis of genre to determine a direction for the writing; and, interaction among students. The two main stages of instructional processes were; 1) the instructional planning and 2) the teaching stage, consisting of 5 substages which were 2.1) determining a writing issue from real situation; 2.2) selection of content; 2.3) editing a writing issue; 2.4) development of writing outline from genre analysis; and, 2.5) development of completed work. Quantitative and qualitative data measurement and evaluation were carried out both during and after the instructional process. 2. The effectiveness of the instructional model after implementation, it was found that; 2.1 The subjects had the average score of academic writing abilities higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent and higher than before the experiment at 0.01 level of significance in all components. The ability with most significant improvement was use of source materials followed by content presentation, organization and use of language. 2.2 The subjects had the average score of critical thinking abilities higher than before the experiment at 0.01 level of significance in all components. The ability with most significant improvement was credibility of information followed by identification of information to be used in the writing, making inferences, identification of writing issue, and, decision to edit to improve writing quality.
Creative Commons License