Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะที่มีเนื้อหาเชิงพุทธศิลป์ สำหรับการเรียนการสอนศิลปะในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Buddhist art criticism for art instruction at higher education level
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.228
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการวิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะที่มีเนื้อหาเชิงพุทธศิลป์ สำหรับการเรียนการสอนศิลปะในระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านศิลปะและทางด้านพระพุทธศาสนา จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และตีความสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวิจารณ์งานจิตรกรรมพุทธศิลป์สามารถทำได้หลายรูปแบบ โดยต้องพิจารณาที่ เนื้อหาและรูปแบบของงาน รวมทั้งแนวความคิดและเจตนาของศิลปิน ในการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ควรพิจารณาความถูกต้องและสอดคล้องตามคำสอนของพุทธศาสนา และความเหมาะสมต่อสังคม ในการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ ควรพิจารณาจาก เทคนิควิธีการในการสร้างสรรค์ ความเป็นแบบร่วมสมัย หรือแบบประเพณี ในการวิเคราะห์จากแนวความคิดและเจตนาของศิลปิน พิจารณาว่าศิลปินเจตนาในการส่งเสริมพระพุทธศาสนา หรือสะท้อนปัญหาสังคม โดยวิธีการวิจารณ์งานจิตรกรรมพุทธศิลป์ สามารถนำทฤษฎีต่างประเทศ มาใช้เป็นแนวทางได้ แต่ต้องวิจารณ์ร่วมกับรายละเอียดทางเนื้อหาของพุทธศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมไทยด้วย ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนการวิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะ ที่มีเนื้อหาเชิงพุทธศิลป์ในระดับอุดมศึกษา จึงต้องศึกษารูปแบบและประเภทของศิลปวิจารณ์ทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ โดยผู้สอนต้องถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ให้แก่ผู้เรียนทั้งด้านศิลป์และพุทธศาสนา และควรมีสื่อการสอนที่เป็นผลงานจริง ทั้งในบริบทของห้องเรียนและนอกสถานที่ตามศาสนสถาน และพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research proposes to study Buddhist art criticism for art instruction in higher education level. Subjects of this study were 30 art and Buddhist experts. The data was collected through in-depth interviews and questionnaires. The data from questionnaires was analyze d statistically by using the frequency, percentage, means and standard deviation with SPSS program. The data from the interviews was analyzed by content analysis and inductive summary. The results showed that Buddhist art criticism can be done in several methods. The critic should consider the content, form, idea and intention of the artist. For the content, the critic should consider the accuracy to Buddhist teaching and the appropriation to society. For the art form, the critic should consider creating technique, method and style of the art work, whether it is traditional or contemporary. For artist’s ideas and intention, the critic should consider whether the artist intends to promote Buddhist philosophy or to reflect the society. Western models of art criticism can be used to criticize Buddhist art, but the content of Buddhism and Thai culture need to be brought into the analysis. The instruction of Buddhist art criticism in the higher education level should include both Thai and estern perspectives. The contents for teaching should consist of art knowledge and Buddhism. The teaching aids should include the actual works of art. The instruction should be conducted in appropriate situations, in the classroom context, Buddhist places and art museums.
Share
COinS