Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยแบบผสมเพื่อศึกษาระดับสำนึกความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนและรูปแบบกิจกรรมปลูกฝังสำนึกความเป็นไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mixed method research to investigate the level of Thai nationhood of students and model of activities for Thai nationhood inculcation in elementary schools in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.178
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสำนึกความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสำนึกความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครจำแนกตามสังกัด 3) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบกิจกรรมปลูกฝังสำนึกความเป็นไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่นักเรียนมีสำนึกความเป็นไทยในระดับมาก 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของรูปแบบกิจกรรมปลูกฝังสำนึกความเป็นไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีสังกัดต่างกัน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัด การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครมีสำนึกความเป็นไทยในระดับมาก โดยมีความสำนึกความเป็นไทยในด้านความรักชาติ ชาตินิยม ความเป็นพลเมืองไทย ประเพณี วัฒนธรรมไทย สัญลักษณ์ของชาติไทย ศาสนาและสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า ด้านที่นักเรียนมีสำนึกความเป็นไทยสูงที่สุด คือ สำนึกในสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ รองลงมาคือ สำนึกในสัญลักษณ์ของชาติไทย ตามด้วยสำนึกในศาสนาและสำนึกชาตินิยม สำนึกในประเพณี วัฒนธรรมไทย และสำนึกรักชาติมีต่ำที่สุด 2. นักเรียนในสังกัดสำนึกงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนมีความสำนึกความเป็นไทยทั้ง 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ สำนึกรักชาติ สำนึกชาตินิยม สำนึกในความเป็นพลเมืองไทย สำนึกในประเพณี วัฒนธรรมไทย สำนึกในสัญลักษณ์ของชาติไทย สำนึกในศาสนา สำนึกในสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. รูปแบบกิจกรรมปลูกฝังสำนึกความเป็นไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบที่ 1 กิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รูปแบบที่ 2 กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน รูปแบบที่ 3 กิจกรรมที่สถานศึกษาจัดเพิ่มเติมตามความพร้อมและจุดเน้น 4. การเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบกิจกรรมปลูกฝังสำนึกความเป็นไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 3 รูปแบบ มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ รูปแบบที่ 1 โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 โรงเรียน 3 โรงเรียน มีรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่บูรณาการหลายกลุ่มวิชา กลุ่มภาษาไทย กลุ่มสังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมคล้ายกัน และกลุ่มการงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยีแตกต่างกัน รูปแบบที่ 2 โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีกิจกรรมนักเรียนและกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมและสาธารณประโยชน์คล้ายกัน รูปแบบที่ 3 โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีกิจกรรมวันสำคัญของชาติ กิจกรรมทางศาสนา กิจกรรมประจำวัน และกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์คล้ายกัน และกิจกรรมเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1)to study on the level of Thai nationhood of elementary school students in Bangkok. 2)to compare the level of Thai nationhood of elementary school students among 3 offices of the harry durance foundation for education in Thailand. 3)to study on the model of activities for Thai nationhood inculcation in elementary schools in Bangkok 4)to compare the model of activities for Thai nationhood inculcation in elementary schools among 3 offices of the harry durance foundation for education in Thailand. A mixed method of quantitative and qualitative was employed. Data were collected by questionnaire, observing, interviewing and searching form documents. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The elementary school students in Bangkok, they have rather level of Thai nationhood. The most Thai nationhood were consciousness in royal institution, consciousness in symbol of Thailand, consciousness in religion, Thai nationalism, consciousness in civic, consciousness in culture-tradition and least were patriotism. 2. The elementary school students of Office of the basic education commission, Department of education Bangkok metropolitan administration, and Office the private education commission were not different Thai nationhood: patriotism, Thainationalism, consciousness in civic, consciousness in Thai culture-tradition, consciousness in religion, consciousness in symbol of Thailand, and consciousness in royal institution was at. 05 level of statistical significance. 3. Model of activities for Thai nationhood inculcation in elementary schools in Bangkok were 3 models. Model 1 Activities for subjects. Model 2 Student development activities. Model 3 Activities for readiness and emphasize. 4. A comparison of 3 models in 3 schools. Model 1. Activities for Subjects integration, Thai Subject, Social studies Subject were same and an activity for Vocational and Technology Subject was different . Model 2. Scout, Girl Guide and Red cross youth activities and activities for social and public charity were same. Model 3. Important day activities, religion activities, diary activities, and Experience supporting activities were same. And sufficiency economy activities were different
Creative Commons License