Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาคธุรกิจเอกชน : การวิเคราะห์เชิงพหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sufficiency economy driving movement processes in private sector businesses : a multiple case study analysis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.169
Abstract
วิเคราะห์กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาคธุรกิจเอกชน และนำเสนอแนวทางการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาคธุรกิจเอกชนเป็นการวิจัยพหุกรณีศึกษา จากองค์กรธุรกิจเอกชนขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกวดผลงานตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการพิเศษเพื่อประสานงานโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (กปร.) พ.ศ. 2550 จำนวน 4 กรณี ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยภาคสนามโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต และการสนทนากลุ่ม แนวทางการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาคธุรกิจเอกชนที่นำเสนอได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์กรธุรกิจเอกชนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาเป็นองค์กรที่ผู้บริหารและพนักงานมีความศรัทธาในปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ให้ความสำคัญกับการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการบริหารงาน ปรับพฤติกรรมการทำงานและวิถีการดำเนินชีวิตของพนักงาน เพื่อให้เป็นองค์กรที่พึ่งตนเองได้ และช่วยสร้างสังคมตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2. กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงขององค์กรธุรกิจเอกชน ประกอบด้วย (1) กำหนด กลยุทธ์และวิถีการบริหารงานตามเป้าหมายที่ประกาศชัดเจนว่าจะเป็นองค์กรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจตามหลักแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (2) ดำเนินกิจกรรม/โครงการพัฒนาองค์กรโดยส่วนใหญ่เริ่มจากความพอประมาณเพื่อการพึ่งตนเองให้มากที่สุด (3) ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ การมีประสบการณ์ตรง เพื่อให้พนักงานมีความตระหนัก ความรู้ และความเข้าใจแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ให้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานและการดำรงชีวิต (4) มีการติดตามโครงการอย่างเป็นระบบโดยเน้นผลิตภาพและการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงาน (5) ขยายผลไปสู่ชุมชนด้วยการพัฒนาองค์กรให้เป็นต้นแบบการเรียนรู้ และให้การสนับสนุนชุมชนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3. การขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาคธุรกิจเอกชนต้องคำนึงถึงปัจจัยเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ ความเชื่อมั่นศรัทธาในหลักแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของผู้ประกอบการ ความมุ่งมั่นของผู้บริหารองค์กร และการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงาน ส่วนปัจจัยเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จภายนอกองค์กร ได้แก่ การสร้างองค์กรต้นแบบความสำเร็จในการน้อมนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการที่มีจิตสำนึกต่อสังคม การสนับสนุนของภาครัฐโดยเฉพาะการให้การศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ และการใช้ประโยชน์จากทุนทางสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the driving processes of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in private sector businesses and to propose guidelines for such processes. The research employed a multiple case study design to gather data on four business organizations of medium and small sizes that won the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy Awards given by the Office of the Royal Development Projects Board (ORDPB) in 2007. The Interview, observation, and focus group discussion were used as methods in this field research; the guidelines for the driving processes of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in private sector businesses drafted were examined by experts. Findings were as follows: 1. The executives and employees in the private organizations studied had faith in the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. They gave importance to making changes in the management system, work habits, employees' lifestyles for the organizations to become self-sufficient and contribute to the society with regard to the Philosophy. 2. The driving processes of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in private organizations comprises: (1) formulation of strategy and management with a clear aim of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy business operations; (2) implementation of activities and projects for organization development, primarily and initially with moderation to maximize self-sufficiency; (3) promotion of 'learning by doing' and concrete experience, aiming at the employees' awareness, knowledge, and understanding of the concept of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy; (4) systematic monitoring of projects, emphasizing at both productivity and participation of employees; and (5) extension of the Philosophy to the communities by means of organization development so as to become a learning model for the communities and community support, facilitating learning in accordance with Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. 3. Internal private organization's success factors in the driving processes of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy that need to be taken into consideration were faith in the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy of business operators; commitment of executives; and participation of employees. External factors were successful organization model development with regard to the adaptation of the Philosophy; development of business operator with public-mindedness; government support in terms of education provision for a better understanding of the Philosophy; network creation; and social capital utilization.
Creative Commons License