Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of co–development schools in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารและครูของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 286 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและมีความสมบูรณ์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.02 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการดำเนินการในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ทั้งโรงเรียนพี่และโรงเรียนน้องพบเหมือนกันว่า ด้านการพัฒนาครูและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการจัดภูมิทัศน์ทางกายภาพและด้านการใช้สื่อ IT มีการดำเนินการในระดับมาก ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน มีการดำเนินการในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียนโรงเรียนพี่และโรงเรียนน้องพบเหมือนกันว่า การจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวนักเรียนชั้น ม.3 ที่ประสงค์จะศึกษาต่อโรงเรียนเดิมและเข้าเรียนต่อโรงเรียนพี่ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาร่วมกันฝึกทักษะด้านการแสดงดนตรี นาฏศิลป์และกีฬามีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาการจัดให้นักเรียนของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาร่วมกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและค่านิยมอันดีงามด้วยกัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม ด้านการพัฒนาครูและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มโรงเรียนพี่พบว่า การจัดหา พัฒนาและผลิต คู่มือครู / แบบฝึก / สื่อ / วัสดุการศึกษา สำหรับจัดการเรียนการสอนในทั้งสองโรงเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด พัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลให้มีมาตรฐานใกล้เคียงกัน ใช้ข้อสอบร่วมกันมีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา วางแผนกำหนดมาตรการและวิธีการดำเนินงานรับนักเรียนร่วมกัน ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม โรงเรียนน้องพบว่า การปรับปรุงพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนคู่พัฒนามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด พัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลให้มีมาตรฐานใกล้เคียงกัน ใช้ข้อสอบร่วมกันและตั้งคณะกรรมการคัดเลือกนักเรียนโรงเรียนน้องไปศึกษาต่อ ม.4 ที่โรงเรียนพี่ มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา จัดหา พัฒนาและผลิตคู่มือครู/แบบฝึก/สื่อ/วัสดุการศึกษา สำหรับจัดการเรียนการสอนในทั้งสองโรงเรียน ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม ด้านการใช้สื่อ IT โรงเรียนพี่พบว่า การจัดหาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนเพิ่มเติม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การจัดซื้อหนังสือดีเข้าห้องสมุดและการปรับปรุงพัฒนาห้องสมุดชีวิตในทั้งสองโรงเรียน และ การปรับปรุงศูนย์วิทยบริการ ด้วยการเพิ่มความเร็วและระบบควบคุมการบริการเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตของโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนา มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเท่ากัน การปรับปรุง ซ่อมแซมคอมพิวเตอร์ ระบบสายเน็ตเวิร์คพร้อมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในทั้งสองโรงเรียน ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสามโรงเรียนน้องพบว่า การจัดหาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนเพิ่มเติม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคอมพิวเตอร์ ระบบสายเน็ตเวิร์คพร้อมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในทั้งสองโรงเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา การจัดซื้อหนังสือดีเข้าห้องสมุดและการปรับปรุงพัฒนาห้องสมุดชีวิตในทั้งสองโรงเรียน ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม ด้านการจัดภูมิทัศน์ทางกายภาพโรงเรียนพี่พบว่า การร่วมมือกันปรับปรุง ซ่อมแซม อาคารเรียน อาคารประกอบ สนามกีฬาให้ปลอดภัย สะอาดและสวยงาม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การประสานความร่วมมือกันระหว่างโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาในการพัฒนาภูมิทัศน์ของโรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา การร่วมมือกันปรับปรุงพัฒนาห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการ ห้องสมุด ให้มีสภาพน่าอยู่ น่าเรียน เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสามโรงเรียนน้องพบว่า การร่วมมือกันปรับปรุงพัฒนาห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการ ห้องสมุด ให้มีสภาพน่าอยู่ น่าเรียนเอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การร่วมมือกันจัดหาโต๊ะ เก้าอี้นักเรียน เพื่อรองรับนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา การร่วมมือกันจัดตกแต่งสวนหย่อม สวนสมุนไพร ป้ายนิเทศ ให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ ค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนกลุ่มโรงเรียนพี่พบว่า การสื่อสารและเผยแพร่ข้อมูลการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนแก่ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การร่วมมือกับเครือข่ายผู้ปกครองในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา การจัดนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพี่และโรงเรียนน้องเป็นกลุ่มตามหมู่บ้าน และจัดครูที่ปรึกษาประจำกลุ่มเยี่ยมบ้านนักเรียนค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสาม โรงเรียนน้องพบว่า การสื่อสารและเผยแพร่ข้อมูลการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนแก่ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การจัดนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพี่และโรงเรียนน้องเป็นกลุ่มตามหมู่บ้านและจัดครูที่ปรึกษาประจำกลุ่มเยี่ยมบ้านนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนคู่พัฒนาค่าเฉลี่ยรองมาเป็นอันดับสาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find out the state and problems of the administration of Co-Development Schools in Bangkok. The research sample consisted of 286 administrators and teachers in Co-Development Schools in Bangkok. The instrument of this study was questionnaire that returned and completed which represented 72.02 percent. The data was analyzed by using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The study results revealed. The state of the administration of Co-Development Schools in Bangkok was overall found at a high level. Separated consideration, was found the same results in both of idol schools and partner schools. Teachers and learning process development, Landscaping development, and IT using, at a high level. Student development | and community relations, at a fair level. Student development: within idol schools and partner schools the same results showed that the result of students’ guiding activity for grade 9 students who wish to further their study in the same school they attended or in the partner schools are the highest mean while school partners jointly developed skills program in music performance, drama and sports, has the second highest and the activities that promote development of moral Ethics and values followed by as the third. Teachers and learning process development : the research found that in the idol schools; development and production of teachers’ handouts, exercises, media, and educational materials for teaching and learning in both schools are the highest considerations. The development of measurement and evaluation in order to have similar standard, share of test assessment are the second and the planning measures and procedures for students followed by as the third. the partner schools’s result showed that the improvement of basic education curriculum in the development partners is the highest concern. The development of measurement and evaluation in order to have similar standard, share of test assessment and also settlement of selection committee for grade 9 students from this school to further their study in the first school are the second and followed by development and production of teachers’ handouts, exercises, media, and educational materials for teaching and learning in both schools as the third. IT using: the idol schools as the result, providing computers for further teaching and learning lesson has got the highest mean. Purchase of relevant books to libraries and improvement of life-experienced library in both schools and improving learning resource center by enhanced the addition of speed control system of the school internet network development partners as the second, thus followed by the same computer repairs and improvements. Cable network with materials in both schools. the partner schools also chose to provide computers for further teaching and learning lesson as their primary consideration, then on the contrary, improvement repair computer, cable network with materials in both schools as the second and purchase of relevant books to libraries and improvement of life-experienced library in both schools as the third. Landscaping development; the idol schools chose to improve coordination of repairing school buildings, sport stadium to be safe, hygienic, and enthusiastic atmosphere. The second was collaboration between the Schools in the development of the school landscape and lastly the collaborative improvement of classrooms, laboratory, and also the library which contributed teaching and learning environment. On the other hand, the partner schools considered the collaborative improvement of classrooms, laboratory, and the library that contributed teaching and learning environment as their priority. Secondly, collaborative supply students’ tables and chairs in order to handle numbers of students and the collaboration decorated garden, herb garden bulletin board as a source of learning as the third priority. Community relations: the idol schools has given the communications and information operations of the school to parents and community as their first priority. Secondly, collaborating with a network of parents of students in solving problems. Thirdly, group the students between the schools in each village, then the advisors or groups’ teacher made a home visits. In the partner schools also believed that the communications and information operations of the school to parents and community should be the first consideration, however, group the students between the schools in each village, then the advisors or groups’ teacher paid a home visits and given opportunities for parents and community to participate in the development of school work as the third priority.
Creative Commons License