Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors of learning organization's characteristics affecting the Five disciplines of personnel in basic education schools
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและทดสอบแบบจำลองเชิงทฤษฎีที่ใช้กำหนดคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตลอดจนศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู จำนวน 1,000 คน ในโรงเรียนต้นแบบการจัดการความรู้ 200 โรง ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ฉบับ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากร การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณใช้โปรแกรม SPSS 13.0 for Windows และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันใช้โปรแกรม LISREL 8.51 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เป็นคุณลักษณะรวมที่วัดจากคุณลักษณะหลัก 5 ด้าน และคุณลักษณะย่อย 34 ตัวแปร แบบจำลององค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก โดยน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมีค่าเป็นบวกและมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 องค์ประกอบที่มีน้ำหนักความสำคัญมากที่สุดในการบ่งบอกคุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวม ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านการบริหารจัดการความรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยี ด้านการเสริมอำนาจบุคคล ด้านพลวัตรแห่งการเรียนรู้ และด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์การมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบน้อยที่สุด ตามลำดับ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณในการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากร พบว่า ตัวแปรองค์ประกอบที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยมีผลต่อวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากรโดยรวม มี 4 ตัวแปร ซึ่งทุกตัวแปรมีผลในทางบวก และร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของวินัย 5 ประการของบุคลากรโดยรวมได้ประมาณร้อยละ 47.0
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop, test the construct validity of the factors oflearning organization’s characteristics model for basic education schools, and analyze the factors affecting the five disciplines of personnel in basic education schools. The samples were recruited1,000 participants from administrators and teachers according to 200 KM leader schools bymulti-stage sampling. The instruments consisted of 50-item of the learning organization and69-item of the five disciplines questionnaire. Exploratory factor analysis and multiple regression analysis by SPSS 13.0 for Windows, confirmatory factors analysis by LISREL 8.51. Exploratory factor analysis showed five factors and 34 variables of learning organization’s characteristics model. Second order confirmatory factor analysis supported the construct offive latent factors and model was fitted with empirical data. The loading of all factors were positiveand significant at .01level. In descending order according to their factor loading, knowledge management, technology application, people empowerment, learning dynamics and organization transformation. Multiple regression analysis found four factors of learning organization’scharacteristics determined the five disciplines of personnel and had a positive effect. This set of factor mutually explained the variance of five disciplines of personnel at 47.0 %
Creative Commons License