Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a change management model to drive the knowledge management for Rajabhat Universities
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยการสัมภาษณ์อธิการบดี และใช้แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ผู้บริหารระดับต้น อาจารย์และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาสภาพการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้ขององค์การที่ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ตรวจสอบรูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม และรับรองรูปแบบฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ขั้นตอนที่ 5 ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-testผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในภาพรวมด้านโครงสร้าง ผู้บริหาร และวัฒนธรรมองค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านบุคลากรและเทคโนโลยีอยู่ในระดับมาก และ สภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการแตกต่างจากสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. องค์การที่ประสบความสำเร็จมีผู้บริหารระดับสูงให้การสนับสนุน เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี สร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ กำหนดเป้าหมายของการจัดการความรู้ตอบสนองเป้าหมายขององค์การ สื่อสารชัดเจน ให้ความสำคัญกับคนและเน้นการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน มีการยกย่องชมเชยและให้รางวัลอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ได้รูปแบบชื่อว่า รูปแบบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงบูรณาการเพื่อขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้ (Integrated Change Management Model to Drive Knowledge Management) ประกอบด้วยรูปแบบหลักที่แสดงการบูรณาการองค์ประกอบและกระบวนการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง และรูปแบบย่อยที่แสดงถึง กระบวนการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อขับเคลื่อนการจัดการความรู้ ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1)โครงสร้าง : การมีนโยบายการจัดการความรู้ โดยการสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน เน้นสื่อสารสองทาง ปรับกระบวนการทำงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพโดยใช้การจัดการความรู้ 2)ผู้บริหาร : เน้นการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการจัดการความรู้ เป็นผู้สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับบุคลากร บุคลากร : เน้นการเป็นบุคคลใฝ่เรียนรู้ ปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้การจัดการความรู้ และให้ความร่วมมือกับมหาวิทยาลัย 3)วัฒนธรรมองค์การ : เน้นวัฒนธรรมการทำงานที่ใช้การจัดการความรู้ และการทำงานเป็นทีม 4)เทคโนโลยี : เน้นการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่สนับสนุนการจัดการความรู้ และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน โดยมีการอบรมทักษะที่จำเป็นอย่างทั่วถึง นอกจากนี้รูปแบบยังได้แสดงแนวทางการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบโดยเน้นการบริหารจัดการตามแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a change management model to drive the knowledge management system for Rajabhat Universities. The research process included the following 5 steps: 1) Study and analyze the situations and problems of management in Rajabhat Universities in Bangkok by conducting interviews with presidents and using survey questionnaires with senior executives, young executives, professors and supporting staffs. 2) Study the change management and knowledge management systems within organizations that have been successful by analyzing documents and conducting in-depth interviews. 3) Draft a change management model in driving the knowledge management system for Rajabhat Universities. 4) Examine the change management model to drive the knowledge management for Rajabhat Universities via focus group discussions and validation from 10 experts in the field. 5) Improve and propose a change management model to drive the knowledge management for Rajabhat Universities. The statistical analyses of this research were based on percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and the t-test. The research found the following results: 1. Under the current conditions, management of Rajabhat Universities in Bangkok was at the fair level of rating scale in the overall of structures, executives, and organizational culture, at the good level of rating scale in the overall of personnel and technology, and its current management conditions differed from desirable at the .o1 level of the statistical significance. 2. Organizations that had achieved success in change management and knowledge management were found to have been supported by high-level executives who acted as good role models, creating learning environments. Those executives set clear knowledge management goals that aligned with the organizational goals, communicating them clearly, focusing on people, emphasizing learning from practice, and continuously giving recognition and rewards. 3. The model as the result of development of a change management model to drive the knowledge management for Rajabhat Universities was entitled “Integrated Change Management Model to Drive Knowledge Management." This contained the main model that demonstrated the integration of components and processes of change management, as well as sub-models that showed change management process to drive knowledge management in each component. The components included 1) Structure; a use of clear communication policy that emphasized on two-way communication, and adjusted the process to effectively using knowledge management; 2) An administrator; one who acted as good role models in knowledge management, being the agents that provided inspiration, those who could establish good relationships with staff. At the same time, the staff was also important and should be eager to learn, capable of adopting the use of knowledge management, while giving full cooperation towards the universities. 3) Organizational culture; this aspect emphasized on the working culture by using knowledge management and establishing good teamwork. 4) Technology; this component emphasized on using information technology to support knowledge management and to enhance productivity with the necessary skills development and training. In addition, the model provided key outlines for the knowledge management in improving the quality of Rajabhat University management in each of the components, while focusing on management guidelines for improving the quality of public administration.
Creative Commons License