Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of financial management systems for the faculty of physical therapy in public universities
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.120
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของระบบบริหารการเงินในคณะสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสังกัดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ (2) พัฒนาระบบบริหารการเงินที่พึงประสงค์สำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ และ (3) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันของระบบบริหารการเงินในคณะสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสังกัดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ มีการดำเนินการด้านตรวจสอบภายในมากที่สุด (xˉ = 3.69) รองลงไปคือด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ(xˉ = 3.61) และด้านการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิตน้อยที่สุด (xˉ = 2.83) เมื่อพิจารณาปัญหาและความต้องการในการพัฒนาระบบบริหารการเงินตามลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นแบบปรับปรุง (PNImodified) พบว่า มีความต้องการพัฒนาด้านการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิตมากที่สุด(PNImodified =0.60) (2) ระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐที่พัฒนาขึ้น ชื่อว่า “ ระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐที่มุ่งเน้นต้นทุนผลผลิต" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เป็นระบบกำกับการจัดทำงบประมาณที่มุ่งเน้นผลงานและการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิต 2) เป็นระบบกำกับการบริหารงบประมาณและการเงิน 3) เป็นระบบกำกับการติดตามและประเมินผลการบริหารงบประมาณและการเงิน มีลักษณะ 3 ข้อคือ 1) มีความเชื่อมโยงกับระบบบริหารการเงินของมหาวิทยาลัย และวางระบบการบริหารการเงินโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 2) มีความสอดคล้องกับกฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ และแนวทางที่ราชการและมหาวิทยาลัยกำหนดในปัจจุบัน และแสดงรายงานตามหลักเกณฑ์ของสำนักงานตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน 3) มีองค์ประกอบที่สามารถดำเนินการและปฏิบัติได้ตามหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขของระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเลคทรอนิกส์ (GFMIS : Government Fiscal Management Information System) และ (3) ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมาก (xˉ = 4.16 และ 4.13 ตามลำดับ) ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการนำไปใช้ 1)มหาวิทยาลัยควรให้การสนับสนุนการวางระบบบริหารการเงินและงบประมาณโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน 2) คณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐควรนำ “ระบบบริหารการเงินสำหรับคณะกายภาพบำบัดในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐที่มุ่งเน้นต้นทุนผลผลิต" ไปเป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติงานโดยปรับตามสภาพบริบท ข้อบังคับ ประกาศ ระเบียบของคณะและมหาวิทยาลัย มีการประเมินระบบและปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are (1) to analyze the current conditions and problems of financial management systems in the Faculty of Health Sciences of Public Universities; (2) to develop preferred financial management systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities and; (3) to examine suitability and feasibility of financial management systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities. The results revealed as follows: (1) within the current conditions of financial management systems in the Faculty of Health Sciences of Public Universities, internal audit was conducted the most ( xˉ = 3.69), followed by budget planning ( xˉ = 3.61), while the output costing ( xˉ = 2.83) was the least done. The problems and needs for developing financial management systems through the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified), findings indicated the strong desire to better the output costing approach (PNI modified = 0.60); (2) The developed financial management systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities so called “Output Costing Focused Financial Management Systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities" have specific aims. They were: 1) being a direct system for performance-based budgeting and output costing | 2) being a direct system for budgeting and financial management | 3) being a direct system for monitoring and assessment of budgeting and financial management. The systems, three outstanding features are :1) the connection with the financial management systems of the university through the Information Technology | 2) the consistency with the laws, regulations and guidelines that had been recently set up by the government and Universities with preparation of reports in accordance with the Office of the Auditor General of Thailand, 3) having components that allow the system to operate depending on the rules and terms of Government Fiscal Management Information System(GFMIS). Lastly (3) the suitability and feasibility outcomes of the developed financial management systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities which maintained at high level (xˉ = 4.16 and 4.13, respectively). The recommendations are : 1) Universities should support for financial and budget management systems set up, through the application of Information Technology to increase the operational efficiency, 2) the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public University should utilize “Output Costing Focused Financial Management Systems for the Faculty of Physical Therapy in Public Universities" as the practical guidelines with minor adjustment on the context, rules, and regulations of Universities and Faculties | having evaluated and improved the systems continuously.
Creative Commons License